Hejnová Ema
TSE · 2019 to 2026
- Starts
- 122
- Finals
- 60
- Wins
- 9
- Seasons
- 6
- Events
- 22
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
2nd88.9%49.310
Heat 2 · 54. Černožický km 2026
Set in U14 Women
20222 seasons2026K-1 500m→
2nd91.4%1:55.310
Heat 2 · ČP benjamínků - Chomutov 2026
Set in U14 Women
20222 seasons2026K-1 1000m→
3rd92.2%5:00.353
Heat 1 · III. ČP mládeže a NZ RDJ 2026
Set in U14 Women
20233 seasons2026K-1 1700m→
5th86.9%10:04.0
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2026
Set in U14 Women
K-1 2000m→
7th84.9%09:59.4
Final A · I. ČP mládeže - vytrvalost 2026
Set in U14 Women
K-1 3000m→
19th80.7%17:00.0
Final A · II. ČP mládeže a NZ RDS + RDJ 2026
Set in U14 Women
K-1 5000m→
Silver98.2%17:27.0
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Jablonecká štreka 2026
Set in U14 Women
K-1 6000m→
6th87.2%30:41.8
Final A · I. ČP mládeže - vytrvalost 2026
Set in U14 Women
MK-1 200m→
4th97.9%51.290
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Nymburk 2025
Set in U12 Women
20233 seasons2025MK-1 500m→
1st100.0%2:00.930
Heat 4 · ČP benjamínků - Chomutov 2025
Set in U12 Women
20233 seasons2025MK-1 1000m→
Bronze97.7%5:08.301
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2025
Set in U12 Women
20232 seasons2025MK-1 1700m→
Silver98.1%10:16.4
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2025
Set in U12 Women
MK-1 2000m→
Gold92.3%11:14.9
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2024
Set in U12 Women
20232 seasons2024MK-1 3000m→
14th79.1%17:35.8
Final A · Mistrovství ČR ve vytrvalosti 2022
Set in U12 Women
20222 seasons · best in 20222025
Crew boats
K-2 200m→
6th77.5%46.540
Final A · 54. Černožický km 2026
Set in U14 Mixed
20224 seasons2026K-2 500m→
Bronze97.9%1:57.120
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Chomutov 2025
Set in U12 Women
20225 seasons · best in 20252026K-2 1700m→
Gold100.0%09:32.4
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2025
Set in U12 Women
K-2 2000m→
Silver92.6%10:35.0
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Černožice 2024
Set in U12 Women
20233 seasons · best in 20242025K-2 3000m→
Bronze98.5%16:02.3
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2025
Set in U12 Women
K-2 5000m→
Silver98.2%16:28.4
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Jablonecká štreka 2026
Set in U14 Women
K-4 200m→
8th68.5%51.400
Timed final 1 · 54. Černožický km 2026
Set in U14 Mixed
20242 seasons2026K-4 500m→
5th90.0%2:00.559
Semi-final 1 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2026
Set in U14 Women
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year is estimated from the age classes raced, so an age marked ~ can be one year high for an athlete who always raced up.
K-2 500m
PB 1:57.120▼ 4.5 pts since age ~1227 starts · 5 seasons▽ 3 seasons sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-1 500m
PB 1:55.31020 starts · 2 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
MK-1 500m
PB 2:00.930▲ 17.2 pts since age ~1015 starts · 3 seasons2025* fastest time in Heat 4, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
MK-1 200m
PB 51.290▲ 14.3 pts since age ~1110 starts · 3 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-1 200m
PB 49.3106 starts · 2 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
2026* fastest time in Heat 2, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-2 200m
PB 46.540▲ 8.7 pts since age ~95 starts · 4 seasonsK-1 1000m
PB 5:00.353▲ 16.8 pts since age ~114 starts · 3 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-2 2000m
PB 10:35.0▲ 5.3 pts since age ~104 starts · 3 seasonsMK-1 1000m
PB 5:08.301▲ 18.6 pts since age ~104 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 2000m
PB 11:14.9▲ 10.2 pts since age ~103 starts · 2 seasonsK-4 200m
PB 51.400▼ 6.9 pts since age ~112 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 3000m
PB 17:35.82 starts · 2 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
One season only
K-1 1700mage ~132026U1410:04.0 86.9%5th A·29→K-1 2000mage ~132026U1409:59.4 84.9%7th A·13→K-1 3000mage ~132026U1417:00.0 80.7%19th A·37→K-1 5000mage ~132026U1417:27.0 98.2%2nd A·11→K-1 6000mage ~132026U1430:41.8 87.2%6th A·29→K-2 1700mage ~122025U1209:32.4 100.0%1st A·17→K-2 3000mage ~122025U1216:02.3 98.5%3rd A·13→K-2 5000mage ~132026U1416:28.4 98.2%2nd A·8→K-4 500mage ~132026U142:00.559 90.0%5th SF·9→MK-1 1700mage ~122025U1210:16.4 98.1%2nd A·36→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.