Helebrant Vlastimil
KAD · 2006 to 2013
- Starts
- 89
- Finals
- 27
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 8
- Events
- 12
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
Silver87.3%41.151
Final A · MČR v rychlostní kanoistice 2011
Set in U16 Men
20104 seasons · best in 20112013K-1 500m→
6th88.1%1:52.909
Final B · MČR v rychlostní kanoistice 2012
Set in U18 Men
20086 seasons · best in 20122013K-1 1000m→
5th83.5%4:10.200
Semi-final 1 · MČR v rychlostní kanoistice 2011
Set in U16 Men
20104 seasons · best in 20112013K-1 3000m→
10th84.9%15:19
Final · ČP - Račice 2. NZ v rychlostní kanoistice 2009
Set in U14 Men
20082 seasons2009MK-1 500m→
4th94.6%2:36.046
Final B · ČP - II. NZ rychlostní kanoistika 2007
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 2000m→
9th75.6%10:31
Final · ČP - I. NZ rychlostní kanoistika 2007
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
K-2 200m→
5th92.3%37.509
Final A · MČR v rychlostní kanoistice 2012
Set in U18 Men
20122 seasons · best in 20122013K-2 500m→
5th84.1%1:48.001
Final A · MČR - rychlostní kanoistika 2010
Set in U16 Men
20067 seasons · best in 20102012K-2 1000m→
8th87.5%3:52.981
Final A · MČR v rychlostní kanoistice 2011
Set in U16 Men
20104 seasons · best in 20112013K-2 2000m→
4th99.3%09:42
Final · ČP - I. NZ rychlostní kanoistika 2007
Set in U12 Men
K-4 500m→
5th86.4%1:55.506
Final A · MČR - rychlostní kanoistika 2008
Set in U14 Men
20082 seasons · best in 20082009K-4 1000m→
Bronze83.8%3:21.029
Final A · MČR v rychlostní kanoistice 2012
Set in U18 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 500m
PB 1:52.909▲ 2.5 pts since age 1321 starts · 6 seasonsK-2 500m
PB 1:48.001▼ 10.8 pts since age 1420 starts · 7 seasons▽ 3 seasons sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-1 1000m
PB 4:10.200▲ 0.5 pts since age 1513 starts · 4 seasonsK-1 200m
PB 41.151▼ 14.9 pts since age 1511 starts · 4 seasons2013* fastest time in Semi-final 1, best place in Final B. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-2 1000m
PB 3:52.981▲ 1.3 pts since age 159 starts · 4 seasonsK-4 500m
PB 1:55.5063 starts · 2 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-1 3000m
PB 15:19▲ 13.0 pts since age 132 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 200m
PB 37.509▼ 5.0 pts since age 172 starts · 2 seasonsIs this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.