Hencz Áron
Esztergomi Kajak-Kenu SE · 2017 to 2025
- Starts
- 87
- Finals
- 45
- Wins
- 5
- Seasons
- 9
- Events
- 17
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
6th87.9%00:41.010
VI. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U18 Men
K-1 500m→
Silver92.1%01:47.328
C Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság és Para Kajak-Kenu formaellenőrző, 2024
Set in U18 Men
20224 seasons · best in 20242025K-1 1000m→
6th97.7%03:38.340
I. Középfutam · Gyulay Zsolt Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak), 2023
Set in U16 Men
20213 seasons2023K-1 2000m→
6th91.3%08:43.410
Döntő II. · A-Híd Kupa, Öbölkör Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U16 Men
20213 seasons2023K-1 10000m→
4th95.9%43:40.860
Döntő II. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság (serdülő, kölyök, gyermek), 2020
Set in U13 Men
K-1 15000m→
5th99.8%01:00:56.610
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U15 Men
K-1 RELAY 600m→
4th86.4%02:33.494
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2020
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 2000m→
Silver97.2%10:08.730
Döntő II. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 RELAY 800m→
Silver98.8%03:47.970
Döntő III. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2019
Set in U12 Mixed
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
5th86.3%01:46.378
II. Előfutam · II. Ifjúsági és U23 Válogató Verseny, 2024
Set in U18 Men
20224 seasons · best in 20242025K-2 1000m→
2nd89.8%03:37.567
II. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U15 Men
20204 seasons · best in 20222023K-2 2000m→
Gold93.9%07:40.052
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U15 Men
20203 seasons2022K-2 10000m→
16th85.9%44:25.170
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U14 Men
K-2 15000m→
13th95.1%56:33.000
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U16 Men
MK-2 2000m→
Silver89.7%09:16.790
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U11 Men
20173 seasons · best in 20182019MK-2 5000m→
Gold100.0%19:33.090
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U12 Men
20173 seasons2019
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 1000m
PB 03:38.340▲ 5.5 pts since age 1416 starts · 3 seasons2021* fastest time in III. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-2 1000m
PB 03:37.567▲ 3.8 pts since age 1315 starts · 4 seasonsK-1 500m
PB 01:47.328▲ 6.2 pts since age 1514 starts · 4 seasons2025* fastest time in IV. Előfutam, best place in II. Középfutam. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 2000m
PB 08:43.410▲ 2.8 pts since age 146 starts · 4 seasonsK-2 500m
PB 01:46.378▲ 0.7 pts since age 156 starts · 4 seasonsK-2 2000m
PB 07:40.052▲ 2.1 pts since age 135 starts · 3 seasonsMK-2 2000m
PB 09:16.790▲ 16.2 pts since age 105 starts · 3 seasonsMK-2 5000m
PB 19:33.090▲ 12.1 pts since age 113 starts · 3 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
One season only
K-1 200mage 182025U1800:41.010 87.9%6th H·8→K-1 10000mage 132020U1343:40.860 95.9%4th A·27→K-1 15000mage 152022U1501:00:56.610 99.8%5th A·36→K-1 RELAY 600mage 132020U1302:33.494 86.4%4th A·5→K-2 10000mage 142021U1444:25.170 85.9%16th A·20→K-2 15000mage 162023U1656:33.000 95.1%13th A·28→MK-1 300mage 102017U11—4th A·5→MK-1 2000mage 122019U1210:08.730 97.2%1st A·27→MK-1 RELAY 800mage 122019U1203:47.970 98.8%1st A·3→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.