Herceg Kornél
Bereki Bárkás Egylet · 2021 to 2026
- Starts
- 28
- Finals
- 25
- Wins
- 2
- Seasons
- 6
- Events
- 9
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 1000m→
5th81.9%05:37.820
II. Előfutam · Csay Renáta Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Csay R.- és Kammerer Z. Reg., 2026
Set in U14 Men
C-1 2000m→
8th85.0%10:43.895
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U14 Men
C-1 10000m→
17th75.8%01:01:33.000
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U14 Men
Crew boats
IC-4 500m→
Silver88.7%02:36.308
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2026
Set in U14 Mixed
PC-2 2000m→
Silver90.9%11:00.000
Döntő I. · Győri Regionális Évadzáró 2000 méteres és IX. Hendikep Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U12 Mixed
20232 seasons · best in 20232024PC-2 4000m→
7th89.2%35:55.250
Döntő I. · II. Csőhíd Kupa - Ludasi Róbert Emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U12 Mixed
PC-4 500m→
4th79.9%02:53.936
Döntő I. · Doktor24 Felnőtt Magyar Bajnokság / Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics, 2023
Set in U11 Mixed
PC-4 2000m→
8th54.7%16:28.005
Döntő I. · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2023
Set in U11 Mixed
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
PC-2 2000m
PB 11:00.000▼ 3.9 pts since age 115 starts · 3 seasonsC-1 2000m
PB 10:43.8952 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
C-1 1000mage 142026U1405:37.820 81.9%8th A·8→C-1 5000mage 132025U14—18th A·19→C-1 10000mage 142026U1401:01:33.000 75.8%17th A·22→IC-4 500mage 142026U1402:36.308 88.7%2nd A·2→PC-2 4000mage 102022U1235:55.250 89.2%7th A·9→PC-4 500mage 112023U1102:53.936 79.9%4th A·6→PC-4 2000mage 112023U1116:28.005 54.7%8th A·8→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.