Hermeczi Richárd Ervin
Körös Kajak SE · 2016 to 2022
- Starts
- 85
- Finals
- 62
- Wins
- 8
- Seasons
- 7
- Events
- 23
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 1000m→
Gold97.8%03:53.973
A Döntő · Vajda Attila Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Vajda A. és Kökény R. Reg. Akadémiai Kupa (kenu), 2021
Set in U16 Men
20193 seasons2021K-1 2000m→
4th95.1%07:47.580
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U15 Men
20182 seasons2020K-1 6000m→
Gold88.9%41:08.590
Döntő II. · Népszerűsítő Maraton, 2018
Set in U13 Men
K-1 10000m→
10th94.4%44:27.090
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U13 Men
K-1 15000m→
12th92.9%59:21.160
Döntő II. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U16 Men
20202 seasons2021K-1 RELAY 600m→
4th86.6%02:35.830
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök, Magyar Bajnokság Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2018
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 2000m→
Bronze95.0%11:04.220
Döntő II. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U12 Men
20162 seasons2017MK-1 5000m→
5th91.7%24:02.650
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 RELAY 1200m→
Bronze95.2%06:17.570
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2017
Set in U12 Men
20162 seasons2017
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
7th86.8%01:44.454
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U15 Men
20202 seasons · best in 20202022K-2 1000m→
Gold100.0%03:35.124
A Döntő · Vajda Attila Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Vajda A. és Kökény R. Reg. Akadémiai Kupa (kenu), 2021
Set in U16 Men
20193 seasons2021K-2 2000m→
Gold100.0%07:49.760
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2019
Set in U14 Men
K-2 10000m→
5th96.6%38:33.130
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U14 Men
K-2 15000m→
20th90.3%58:27.500
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U16 Men
K-4 500m→
8th86.9%01:46.072
III. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2021
Set in U16 Men
K-4 1000m→
8th93.9%03:27.306
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2021
Set in U16 Men
20183 seasons2021K-4 2000m→
7th95.3%07:10.690
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2021
Set in U16 Men
20192 seasons2021MK-4 2000m→
9th90.3%09:01.940
I. Előfutam · Országos Diákolimpia, 2017
Set in U12 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 1000m
PB 03:53.973▲ 0.9 pts since age 1416 starts · 3 seasonsK-2 1000m
PB 03:35.124▲ 0.6 pts since age 1410 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 2000m
PB 07:47.580▲ 15.3 pts since age 138 starts · 4 seasonsMK-1 2000m
PB 11:04.220▲ 9.9 pts since age 117 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 2000m
PB 07:49.7606 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 500m
PB 01:44.454▲ 13.2 pts since age 155 starts · 2 seasonsK-4 1000m
PB 03:27.306▲ 11.0 pts since age 134 starts · 3 seasonsMK-1 RELAY 1200m
PB 06:17.570▲ 7.1 pts since age 113 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 15000m
PB 59:21.160▲ 0.7 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsK-4 2000m
PB 07:10.690▼ 2.2 pts since age 142 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 200mage 162021U1603:00.000 33.3%6th SF·7→K-1 500mage 162021U1605:00.000 40.0%5th A·8→K-1 4000mage 152020U15—2nd A·11→K-1 6000mage 132018U1341:08.590 88.9%1st A·13→K-1 9000mage 152020U1502:00:00.000 50.0%2nd A·11→K-1 10000mage 132018U1344:27.090 94.4%10th A·40→K-1 RELAY 600mage 132018U1302:35.830 86.6%4th A·6→K-2 1111mage 142019U14—2nd A·9→K-2 10000mage 142019U1438:33.130 96.6%5th A·29→K-2 15000mage 162021U1658:27.500 90.3%20th A·27→K-4 500mage 162021U1601:46.072 86.9%4th A·9→MK-1 5000mage 122017U1224:02.650 91.7%5th A·25→MK-4 2000mage 122017U1209:01.940 90.3%15th A·20→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.