Hernádi Levente
Csepel · 2019 to 2024
- Starts
- 46
- Finals
- 40
- Wins
- 6
- Seasons
- 6
- Events
- 16
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 500m→
5th80.7%02:17.792
II. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság és Para Kajak-Kenu formaellenőrző, 2024
Set in U15 Men
C-1 1000m→
2nd82.6%04:52.040
III. Előfutam · Gyulay Zsolt és Wichmann Tamás Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kenu), 2023
Set in U14 Men
20232 seasons · best in 20232024C-1 2000m→
4th94.5%10:03.270
Döntő I. · A-Híd Kupa, Öbölkör Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U15 Men
20223 seasons2024C-1 4000m→
7th71.1%26:55.280
Döntő I. · II. Csőhíd Kupa - Ludasi Róbert Emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U13 Men
C-1 10000m→
16th89.9%53:19.530
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U14 Men
20222 seasons2023C-1 RELAY 600m→
Silver97.8%03:38.721
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest megye Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U14 Men
MC-1 2000m→
16th79.4%13:05.891
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2021
Set in U12 Men
MC-1 5000m→
18th71.7%33:53.070
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U12 Men
MC-1 RELAY 800m→
Silver83.8%05:19.451
Döntő II. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2020
Set in U12 Mixed
Crew boats
C-2 1000m→
6th86.1%04:35.052
I. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság és Para Kajak-Kenu formaellenőrző, 2024
Set in U16 Men
IC-4 1000m→
Gold100.0%04:21.070
A Döntő · Budapest, Pest megye Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U16 Mixed
PC-2 2000m→
Bronze94.5%12:28.500
Döntő I. · Budapest Bajnokság - Budapesti Diák Kupa (Budapest Régió), 2020
Set in U12 Mixed
20202 seasons · best in 20202021PC-4 500m→
5th89.8%02:35.916
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2021
Set in U12 Mixed
PC-4 2000m→
14th79.8%12:34.006
Döntő I. · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2021
Set in U12 Mixed
PC-4 4000m→
Gold100.0%29:40.780
Döntő I. · Csepel Csőhíd Kupa, 2021
Set in U12 Mixed
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
C-1 2000m
PB 10:03.270▲ 11.1 pts since age 1311 starts · 3 seasonsC-1 1000m
PB 04:52.040▼ 3.4 pts since age 145 starts · 2 seasonsC-1 10000m
PB 53:19.530▲ 12.1 pts since age 132 starts · 2 seasonsC-1 RELAY 600m
PB 03:38.7212 starts · 2 seasonsMC-1 5000m
PB 33:53.0702 starts · 2 seasonsMC-1 RELAY 800m
PB 02:00.0002 starts · 2 seasonsPC-2 2000m
PB 12:28.500▲ 3.9 pts since age 112 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
C-1 500mage 152024U1502:17.792 80.7%9th A·9→C-1 4000mage 132022U1326:55.280 71.1%7th A·15→C-2 1000mage 152024U1604:35.052 86.1%6th H·7→IC-4 1000mage 142023U1604:21.070 100.0%1st A·2→MC-1 2000mage 122021U1208:00.0006th A·8→MC-1 4000mage 122021U12—4th A·6→PC-4 500mage 122021U1202:35.916 89.8%5th A·7→PC-4 2000mage 122021U1212:34.006 79.8%1st A·3→PC-4 4000mage 122021U1229:40.780 100.0%1st A·2→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.