Herzig Alexandr
PIS · 2016 to 2023
- Starts
- 74
- Finals
- 11
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 8
- Events
- 14
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
6th81.2%44.571
Heat 3 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2023
Set in U16 Men
20195 seasons2023K-1 500m→
8th80.4%2:08.080
Heat 5 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2023
Set in U16 Men
20195 seasons2023K-1 1000m→
7th74.4%4:55.732
Heat 1 · NZ juniorů, U23 a ČP mládeže 2021
Set in U14 Men
20203 seasons · best in 20212022K-1 2000m→
34th85.5%15:44.5
Final A · Výsledky MČR v Týně nad Vltavou, 2019
Set in U12 Men
20182 seasons2019K-1 3600m→
53rd68.6%28:54,3
Final · ČP mládeže - vytrvalost 2016
Set in U12 Men
K-1 5000m→
36th83.0%20:43.2
Final A · Mistrovství ČR ve vytrvalosti 2021
Set in U14 Men
MK-1 200m→
5th88.9%57.187
Semi-final 3 · II. Nominační závod 2019
Set in U12 Men
20173 seasons2019MK-1 500m→
7th70.7%3:11.326
Heat 7 · Mistrovství ČR v kanoistice 2017
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 1000m→
37th76.8%07:06.4
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2018
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
7th86.4%1:52.498
Heat 1 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2023
Set in U16 Men
20177 seasons2023K-2 1000m→
5th78.3%4:27.874
Heat 4 · I. náhradní závod ČP mládeže 2020
Set in U14 Men
20192 seasons2020K-2 5000m→
20th77.4%25:58.0
Final A · Mistrovství ČR ve vytrvalosti 2022
Set in U16 Men
K-4 500m→
4th88.6%1:41.292
Heat 2 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2022
Set in U16 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-2 500m
PB 1:52.498▲ 1.2 pts since age 1125 starts · 7 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-1 500m
PB 2:08.080▲ 4.1 pts since age 1211 starts · 5 seasons2019* fastest time in Heat 4, best place in Final B. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 200m
PB 44.571▲ 5.5 pts since age 127 starts · 5 seasons2019* fastest time in Heat 5, best place in Final C. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-2 1000m
PB 4:27.874▲ 14.0 pts since age 127 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 200m
PB 57.187▲ 18.9 pts since age 117 starts · 3 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-1 1000m
PB 4:55.732▲ 4.7 pts since age 133 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 2000m
PB 15:44.5▲ 6.8 pts since age 113 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 3000mage 122019U12—17th A·20→K-1 3600mage 92016U1228:54,3 68.6%53rd A·25→K-1 5000mage 142021U1420:43.2 83.0%36th A·40→K-2 5000mage 152022U1625:58.0 77.4%20th A·20→K-4 500mage 152022U161:41.292 88.6%8th A·9→MK-1 500mage 102017U123:11.326 70.7%7th H·8→MK-1 1000mage 112018U1207:06.4 76.8%37th A·49→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.