Hevesi Dániel
Tiszaújvárosi KKSE · 2019 to 2022
- Starts
- 42
- Finals
- 38
- Wins
- 2
- Seasons
- 4
- Events
- 16
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 1000m→
8th77.3%05:12.580
I. Előfutam · Vidék Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U14 Men
K-1 2000m→
31st88.0%09:11.640
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U14 Men
20212 seasons2022K-1 4000m→
7th90.4%23:52.180
Döntő I. · Csepel Csőhíd Kupa, 2021
Set in U13 Men
K-1 10000m→
15th91.6%45:51.200
Döntő III. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U14 Men
K-1 RELAY 600m→
6th25.0%08:00.000
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2021
Set in U14 Men
MK-1 2000m→
11th94.0%10:15.786
Döntő I. · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2021
Set in U13 Men
20202 seasons2021MK-1 5000m→
6th96.1%22:40.180
Döntő II. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság (serdülő, kölyök, gyermek), 2020
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 10000m→
7th95.1%48:58.570
Döntő II. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 RELAY 800m→
Gold100.0%03:52.209
Döntő IV. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2020
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
Bronze88.7%01:54.810
A Döntő · Kökény Roland Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Vajda A. és Kökény R. Reg. Akadémiai, 2022
Set in U14 Men
K-2 2000m→
6th86.2%09:06.260
Döntő I. · Budapesti Diák Kupa, 2021
Set in U14 Men
K-4 500m→
7th78.1%02:04.745
I. Előfutam · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2022
Set in U14 Men
MK-2 2000m→
15th83.1%11:13.550
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2019
Set in U11 Men
MK-2 5000m→
10th81.1%24:06.220
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U11 Men
MK-4 2000m→
10th95.8%08:20.746
Döntő I. · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2021
Set in U13 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
MK-1 2000m
PB 07:00.00011 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 2000m
PB 09:00.00010 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 RELAY 600m
PB 04:00.0002 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 1000mage 142022U1405:12.580 77.3%5th H·5→K-1 4000mage 132021U1323:52.180 90.4%7th A·12→K-1 10000mage 142022U1445:51.200 91.6%15th A·25→K-2 500mage 142022U1401:54.810 88.7%3rd A·9→K-2 2000mage 132021U1409:06.260 86.2%6th A·8→K-2 4000mage 132021U14—4th A·6→K-4 500mage 142022U1402:04.745 78.1%7th H·7→MK-1 5000mage 122020U1222:40.180 96.1%6th A·28→MK-1 10000mage 132021U1348:58.570 95.1%7th A·38→MK-1 RELAY 800mage 122020U1203:52.209 100.0%1st A·8→MK-2 2000mage 112019U1111:13.550 83.1%15th A·31→MK-2 5000mage 112019U1124:06.220 81.1%10th A·18→MK-4 2000mage 132021U1308:20.746 95.8%10th A·12→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.