Hima Dorka
Patent Győr · 2018 to 2022
- Starts
- 40
- Finals
- 28
- Wins
- 5
- Seasons
- 5
- Events
- 15
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 500m→
6th87.6%02:13.880
A Döntő · Csay Renáta Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Csay R.- és Kammerer Z. Reg., 2021
Set in U15 Women
20212 seasons · best in 20212022K-1 1000m→
9th86.6%04:44.139
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U14 Women
K-1 2000m→
5th90.4%09:50.040
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U13 Women
K-1 10000m→
7th95.4%47:10.720
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U13 Women
K-1 15000m→
12th93.4%01:07:24.230
Döntő II. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U15 Women
K-1 RELAY 600m→
4th96.1%02:30.979
Döntő II. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2020
Set in U14 Women
20192 seasons2020MK-1 RELAY 1200m→
Gold100.0%06:03.000
Döntő II. · Gyermek, Kölyök, Magyar Bajnokság Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2018
Set in U12 Women
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
7th84.2%02:03.730
I. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U16 Women
20212 seasons2022K-2 1000m→
3rd92.4%04:27.731
II. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U16 Women
20212 seasons2022K-4 500m→
5th89.6%01:57.531
II. Előfutam · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2022
Set in U16 Women
K-4 1000m→
3rd91.5%03:49.748
I. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U16 Women
K-4 2000m→
Gold100.0%07:37.713
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U14 Women
20202 seasons · best in 20202022MK-2 2000m→
Bronze97.2%08:47.430
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U12 Women
MK-4 2000m→
Silver98.7%08:33.220
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök, Magyar Bajnokság Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2018
Set in U12 Women
MK-4 5000m→
Gold100.0%19:19.560
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U12 Women
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 500m
PB 02:13.880▼ 1.1 pts since age 157 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 500m
PB 02:03.730▼ 6.7 pts since age 156 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 2000m
PB 09:50.0404 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 1000m
PB 04:27.7314 starts · 2 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-4 2000m
PB 07:37.713▼ 4.2 pts since age 144 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 RELAY 600m
PB 02:30.979▼ 2.3 pts since age 133 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 1000mage 142020U1404:44.139 86.6%9th A·9→K-1 10000mage 132019U1347:10.720 95.4%7th A·20→K-1 15000mage 152021U1501:07:24.230 93.4%12th A·24→K-4 500mage 162022U1601:57.531 89.6%5th H·6→K-4 1000mage 162022U1603:49.748 91.5%5th A·9→MK-1 RELAY 1200mage 122018U1206:03.000 100.0%1st A·4→MK-2 2000mage 122018U1208:47.430 97.2%3rd A·9→MK-4 2000mage 122018U1208:33.220 98.7%2nd A·10→MK-4 5000mage 122018U1219:19.560 100.0%1st A·10→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.