Hložek Kryštof
SED · 2026
- Starts
- 24
- Finals
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 1
- Events
- 7
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
7th56.1%1:03.876
Heat 1 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-1 500m→
8th73.6%2:41.734
Semi-final 4 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-1 1000m→
15th66.9%6:34.939
Heat 2 · III. ČP mládeže a NZ RDJ 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-1 3000m→
39th64.8%18:48.3
Final A · II. ČP mládeže a NZ RDS + RDJ 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-1 5000m→
35th71.5%29:42.4
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2026
Set in U14 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
One season only
K-1 200mage 132026U141:03.876 56.1%7th C·9→K-1 500mage 132026U142:41.734 73.6%6th C·9→K-1 1000mage 132026U146:34.939 66.9%15th H·16→K-1 3000mage 132026U1418:48.3 64.8%39th A·44→K-1 5000mage 132026U1429:42.4 71.5%35th A·43→K-2 500mage 132026U142:23.086 81.1%5th C·9→K-2 5000mage 132026U1429:51.5 66.6%33rd A·14→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.