Hnízdil Štěpán
USK · 2014 to 2020
- Starts
- 47
- Finals
- 8
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 6
- Events
- 13
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
3rd88.2%42.790
Heat 1 · VC Sparty - memoriál K. Máši 2018
Set in U14 Men
20153 seasons2018K-1 500m→
8th71.5%2:21.755
Heat 1 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2018
Set in U14 Men
20144 seasons2018K-1 1000m→
8th72.8%5:04.248
Heat 4 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2018
Set in U14 Men
20172 seasons2018K-1 2000m→
32nd78.3%12:08
Final · MČR - 5 km MOST 2016
Set in U12 Men
K-1 3600m→
21st90.2%21:58,5
Final · ČP mládeže - vytrvalost 2016
Set in U12 Men
K-1 5000m→
43rd72.7%26:55,5
Final · MČR - 5 km ÚSTÍ n.L. 2017
Set in U14 Men
20172 seasons · best in 20172018MK-1 200m→
4th71.7%1:02.760
Heat 6 · VC Sparty - memoriál K. Máši 2016
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 500m→
5th83.3%2:48.051
Heat 2 · MČR v rychlostní kanoistice 2016
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
K-2 200m→
6th57.9%1:00.090
Heat 1 · VC Sparty - memoriál K. Máši 2016
Set in U12 Men
20152 seasons2016K-2 500m→
5th63.6%3:02.687
Heat 4 · 2. NZ v rychlostní kanoistice 2014
Set in U12 Men
20142 seasons · best in 20142015K-2 1000m→
6th71.1%4:58.091
Heat 1 · I. Nominační závod 2018
Set in U14 Men
K-2 3600m→
11th87.4%20:30,8
Final · ČP mládeže - vytrvalost 2016
Set in U12 Men
K-4 500m→
5th81.4%2:09.144
Heat 2 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2018
Set in U14 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 200m
PB 42.790▲ 13.4 pts since age 119 starts · 3 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-1 500m
PB 2:21.755▼ 8.0 pts since age 119 starts · 4 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-1 1000m
PB 5:04.248▲ 4.3 pts since age 135 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 200m
PB 1:00.090▲ 3.9 pts since age 114 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 500m
PB 3:02.6873 starts · 2 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-1 5000m
PB 26:55,5▲ 3.9 pts since age 132 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 2000mage 122016U1212:08 78.3%32nd A·37→K-1 3600mage 122016U1221:58,5 90.2%21st A·37→K-2 1000mage 142018U144:58.091 71.1%8th SF·8→K-2 3600mage 122016U1220:30,8 87.4%11th A·14→K-4 500mage 142018U142:09.144 81.4%5th H·7→MK-1 200mage 122016U121:02.760 71.7%4th H·5→MK-1 500mage 122016U122:48.051 83.3%5th H·6→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.