Hódi Henriett
Kovács Katalin Akadémia · 2024 to 2026
- Starts
- 26
- Finals
- 25
- Wins
- 1
- Seasons
- 3
- Events
- 13
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 500m→
5th80.0%02:32.400
II. Előfutam · Csay Renáta Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Csay R.- és Kammerer Z. Reg., 2026
Set in U14 Women
K-1 10000m→
24th84.2%52:58.000
Döntő II. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U14 Women
MK-1 2000m→
6th91.4%11:02.600
Döntő I. · Csay Renáta Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Csay R.- és Kammerer Z. Reg., 2025
Set in U13 Women
Crew boats
K-2 2000m→
7th81.9%09:33.074
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U14 Women
K-2 10000m→
6th85.6%52:04.310
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, I. Maraton Válogató, 2025
Set in U13 Women
MK-2 2000m→
22nd83.7%10:46.305
Döntő I. · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2024
Set in U12 Women
MK-4 1000m→
5th88.4%04:26.300
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny SUP, Szlalom, 2025
Set in U13 Women
MK-4 2000m→
Gold100.0%08:50.562
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U13 Women
20242 seasons2025MK-4 5000m→
9th80.6%23:55.460
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U12 Women
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
MK-4 2000m
PB 08:50.562▲ 14.3 pts since age 124 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 2000m
PB 11:02.6002 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 500mage 142026U1402:32.400 80.0%5th H·6→K-1 2000mage 132025U13—21st A·26→K-1 5000mage 132025U13—8th A·11→K-1 10000mage 142026U1452:58.000 84.2%24th A·24→K-2 2000mage 142026U1409:33.074 81.9%7th A·10→K-2 10000mage 132025U1352:04.310 85.6%6th A·7→K-4 2000mage 132025U14—12th A·12→MK-1 5000mage 132025U13—10th A·13→MK-2 2000mage 122024U1205:00.000 201.1%5th A·6→MK-4 1000mage 132025U1304:26.300 88.4%5th A·6→MK-4 5000mage 122024U1223:55.460 80.6%9th A·9→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.