Hodur Zalán
Duna-Ipoly Sportegyesület · 2020 to 2024
- Starts
- 42
- Finals
- 41
- Wins
- 2
- Seasons
- 5
- Events
- 12
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 2000m→
31st69.6%11:52.399
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest Vármegye Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U13 Men
K-1 10000m→
28th71.5%01:01:27.600
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U13 Men
K-1 RELAY 600m→
7th76.9%02:58.500
Döntő II. · Budapest, Pest Vármegye Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U14 Men
MK-1 2000m→
22nd79.4%12:13.502
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest megye Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U11 Men
20213 seasons · best in 20222023MK-1 5000m→
17th82.2%25:39.190
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U11 Men
20213 seasons · best in 20222023MK-1 RELAY 800m→
Bronze86.3%04:35.976
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest megye Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U11 Mixed
20222 seasons · best in 20222023
Crew boats
K-2 2000m→
12th72.1%10:22.286
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök, SUP, Kajakpóló Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2024
Set in U13 Men
K-4 1000m→
7th78.5%04:16.904
II. Előfutam · Gyermek, Kölyök, SUP, Kajakpóló Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2024
Set in U14 Men
MK-2 2000m→
22nd86.5%10:24.694
Döntő I. · Doktor24 Felnőtt Magyar Bajnokság / Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics, 2023
Set in U12 Men
20213 seasons2023MK-4 1000m→
4th84.4%04:32.340
Döntő II. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U11 Mixed
20213 seasons · best in 20222023
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
MK-1 2000m
PB 05:00.00016 starts · 3 seasonsMK-2 2000m
PB 07:00.000▲ 7.9 pts since age 107 starts · 3 seasonsMK-1 5000m
PB 25:39.190▲ 3.0 pts since age 103 starts · 3 seasonsMK-1 RELAY 800m
PB 04:35.976▼ 5.9 pts since age 113 starts · 3 seasonsMK-4 1000m
PB 04:32.340▼ 5.5 pts since age 113 starts · 3 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
One season only
K-1 2000mage 132024U1311:52.399 69.6%14th A·15→K-1 10000mage 132024U1301:01:27.600 71.5%28th A·30→K-1 RELAY 600mage 132024U1402:58.500 76.9%7th A·7→K-2 1000mage 132024U13—1st A·1→K-2 2000mage 132024U1310:22.286 72.1%12th A·12→K-4 1000mage 132024U1404:16.904 78.5%7th H·7→MK-1 500mage 92020U9—1st A·14→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.