Hofbauer Ondřej
SPA · 2015 to 2024
- Starts
- 271
- Finals
- 71
- Wins
- 3
- Seasons
- 10
- Events
- 19
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
2nd96.7%38.083
Heat 2 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2024
Set in U18 Men
20196 seasons2024K-1 500m→
6th96.5%1:44.466
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2024
Set in U18 Men
20196 seasons2024K-1 1000m→
3rd95.1%3:52.463
Final B · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2024
Set in U18 Men
20196 seasons2024K-1 2000m→
17th94.8%08:24.2
Final A · I. ČP mládeže ve vytrvalosti 2023
Set in U18 Men
20166 seasons · best in 20232024K-1 3500m→
20th84.0%14:35.4
Final A · ČP mládeže ve vytrvalosti 2019
Set in U14 Men
K-1 3600m→
22nd81.7%24:16,2
Final · ČP mládeže - vytrvalost 2016
Set in U12 Men
K-1 4000m→
22nd91.6%19:30.2
Final A · I. ČP mládeže ve vytrvalosti 2023
Set in U18 Men
20232 seasons · best in 20232024K-1 5000m→
11th99.5%17:17.7
Final A · Mistrovství ČR ve vytrvalosti 2021
Set in U16 Men
20195 seasons · best in 20212023K-1 9000m→
34th86.1%31:27.8
Final A · ČP mládeže ve vytrvalosti 2019
Set in U14 Men
MK-1 200m→
4th86.4%58.526
Semi-final 3 · II. Nominační závod 2018
Set in U12 Men
20154 seasons2018MK-1 500m→
3rd91.9%2:39.328
Final B · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2018
Set in U12 Men
20163 seasons2018MK-1 1000m→
9th90.3%05:02.9
Final A · II. Nominační závod 2018
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
K-2 200m→
1st87.0%35.920
Heat 2 · VC Sparty - memoriál K. Máši 2022
Set in U16 Men
20156 seasons2022K-2 500m→
4th92.7%1:36.077
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2023
Set in U18 Men
20169 seasons · best in 20232024K-2 1000m→
4th96.5%3:29.485
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2024
Set in U18 Men
20195 seasons2024K-2 2000m→
Silver97.3%11:05,4
Final · MČR - 5 km ÚSTÍ n.L. 2017
Set in U12 Men
20163 seasons · best in 20172018K-2 3600m→
8th88.4%20:16,4
Final · ČP mládeže - vytrvalost 2016
Set in U12 Men
K-2 5000m→
5th91.5%17:08.2
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2021
Set in U16 Men
20195 seasons · best in 20212023K-4 500m→
Gold100.0%1:28.473
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2024
Set in U18 Men
20196 seasons2024
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 1000m
PB 3:52.463▲ 11.3 pts since age 1347 starts · 6 seasonsK-1 500m
PB 1:44.466▲ 5.6 pts since age 1346 starts · 6 seasons2019* fastest time in Semi-final 2, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-2 500m
PB 1:36.077▲ 1.8 pts since age 1345 starts · 9 seasons▽ 3 seasons sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-1 200m
PB 38.083▲ 9.3 pts since age 1329 starts · 6 seasons2020* fastest time in Repechage 6, best place in Semi-final 3. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
2024* fastest time in Heat 2, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-2 1000m
PB 3:29.485▲ 13.3 pts since age 1326 starts · 5 seasons2021* fastest time in Heat 1, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
2023* fastest time in Heat 1, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-2 200m
PB 35.920▼ 10.8 pts since age 1315 starts · 6 seasons▽ 4 seasons sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
2016* fastest time in Heat 2, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
2018* fastest time in Semi-final 1, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
+2 more seasons where the fastest time and the best placement came from different rounds.
K-4 500m
PB 1:28.473▲ 9.7 pts since age 1311 starts · 6 seasonsMK-1 200m
PB 58.526▲ 9.0 pts since age 1011 starts · 4 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
2015* fastest time in Heat 5, best place in Semi-final 3. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
MK-1 500m
PB 2:39.328▲ 13.5 pts since age 1010 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 5000m
PB 17:17.7▼ 0.7 pts since age 147 starts · 5 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-1 2000m
PB 08:24.2▲ 14.3 pts since age 106 starts · 6 seasonsK-2 5000m
PB 17:08.2▲ 9.4 pts since age 136 starts · 5 seasonsK-2 2000m
PB 11:05,4▲ 13.6 pts since age 103 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 4000m
PB 19:30.2▲ 0.2 pts since age 172 starts · 2 seasonsIs this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.