Hohl Marcell
Plastex Kanizsa KKK · 2018 to 2023
- Starts
- 41
- Finals
- 23
- Wins
- 2
- Seasons
- 5
- Events
- 14
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
7th79.8%00:44.343
VI. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U18 Men
20202 seasons2022K-1 500m→
6th84.6%01:54.493
I. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U18 Men
20203 seasons2023K-1 1000m→
5th87.7%03:59.835
II. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U18 Men
20203 seasons · best in 20222023K-1 2000m→
9th91.9%08:04.155
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U15 Men
K-1 5000m→
21st89.4%24:22.710
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U18 Men
K-1 15000m→
16th87.7%01:04:06.310
Döntő II. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság (serdülő, kölyök, gyermek), 2020
Set in U15 Men
K-1 21000m→
26th90.2%01:31:32.880
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U18 Men
20222 seasons · best in 20222023K-1 RELAY 600m→
Gold94.2%02:19.210
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U14 Men
MK-1 2000m→
11th87.4%10:30.730
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U13 Men
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
5th92.0%02:00.034
I. Előfutam · Vidék Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U18 Men
K-2 2000m→
9th90.5%08:42.150
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U14 Men
K-2 5000m→
9th96.2%17:25.350
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U18 Men
K-2 10000m→
23rd81.4%45:44.340
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U14 Men
K-4 500m→
6th93.4%01:37.254
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U18 Mixed
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 500m
PB 01:54.493▼ 1.6 pts since age 159 starts · 3 seasons2020* fastest time in II. Előfutam, best place in I. Középfutam. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 1000m
PB 03:59.835▼ 5.6 pts since age 159 starts · 3 seasons2020* fastest time in I. Középfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 200m
PB 00:44.343▼ 8.0 pts since age 153 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 21000m
PB 01:31:32.880▼ 3.4 pts since age 172 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 2000mage 152020U1508:04.155 91.9%3rd A·20→K-1 5000mage 172022U1824:22.710 89.4%21st A·27→K-1 15000mage 152020U1501:04:06.310 87.7%16th A·26→K-1 RELAY 600mage 142019U1402:19.210 94.2%1st A·8→K-2 500mage 172022U1802:00.034 92.0%5th H·7→K-2 2000mage 142019U1408:42.150 90.5%2nd A·11→K-2 5000mage 182023U1817:25.350 96.2%9th A·13→K-2 10000mage 142019U1445:44.340 81.4%23rd A·29→K-4 500mage 182023U1801:37.254 93.4%3rd A·4→MK-1 2000mage 132018U1310:30.730 87.4%11th A·19→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.