Hölgye Marcell
Vasas SC-ARC-S Group · 2019 to 2023
- Starts
- 51
- Finals
- 34
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 5
- Events
- 18
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 500m→
7th80.5%02:12.233
I. Előfutam · Budapest, Pest megye Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U15 Men
K-1 1000m→
7th72.4%05:07.930
III. Előfutam · Budapest, Pest megye Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U14 Men
K-1 2000m→
10th93.6%09:09.210
Döntő I. · Budapest Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U14 Men
20222 seasons · best in 20222023K-1 10000m→
23rd80.8%51:57.920
Döntő II. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U14 Men
K-1 RELAY 600m→
Silver99.2%02:18.436
Döntő II. · Budapest, Pest megye Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U14 Men
MK-1 2000m→
12th69.1%14:00.000
Döntő I. · Budapest Bajnokság - Budapesti Diák Kupa (Budapest Régió), 2020
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 10000m→
26th84.8%54:56.150
Döntő II. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 RELAY 800m→
7th79.8%04:39.080
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest-megye Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
6th76.0%02:02.577
II. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U15 Men
K-2 1000m→
7th72.8%04:46.570
I. Előfutam · Gyulay Zsolt Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak), 2021
Set in U14 Men
K-2 2000m→
16th88.6%08:17.127
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U14 Men
20213 seasons · best in 20222023K-2 15000m→
13th91.1%01:01:54.130
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U15 Men
K-4 500m→
Bronze85.8%01:47.665
A Döntő · Budapest, Pest megye Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U16 Men
K-4 1000m→
4th92.2%03:37.759
III. Előfutam · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U14 Men
20212 seasons2022MK-4 2000m→
14th80.6%10:09.070
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2019
Set in U12 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 2000m
PB 08:00.00010 starts · 3 seasonsK-2 1000m
PB 04:46.5707 starts · 3 seasons2022* fastest time in II. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-2 2000m
PB 08:17.127▲ 7.7 pts since age 135 starts · 3 seasonsMK-1 2000m
PB 14:00.0003 starts · 2 seasonsK-4 1000m
PB 03:37.759▲ 4.5 pts since age 132 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 500mage 152023U1502:12.233 80.5%5th H·9→K-1 1000mage 142022U1404:00.0004th H·8→K-1 8000mage 142022U14—21st A·23→K-1 10000mage 142022U1451:57.920 80.8%23rd A·26→K-1 15000mage 152023U15—30th A·42→K-1 RELAY 600mage 142022U1402:18.436 99.2%2nd A·5→K-2 500mage 152023U1502:02.577 76.0%6th H·7→K-2 15000mage 152023U1501:01:54.130 91.1%13th A·23→K-4 500mage 152023U1601:47.665 85.8%3rd A·3→MK-1 10000mage 132021U1354:56.150 84.8%26th A·38→MK-1 RELAY 600mage 132021U1305:00.0005th A·5→MK-1 RELAY 800mage 112019U1204:39.080 79.8%7th A·8→MK-4 2000mage 112019U1210:09.070 80.6%9th A·9→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.