Holub Martin
KVS · 2019 to 2026
- Starts
- 57
- Finals
- 57
- Wins
- 18
- Seasons
- 8
- Events
- 18
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
Silver87.7%40.156
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2024
Set in Masters Men
20195 seasons2024K-1 500m→
Silver98.8%1:44.200
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Nymburk 2025
Set in Masters Men
20243 seasons · best in 20252026K-1 1000m→
Gold87.6%3:55.201
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2020
Set in Masters Men
20194 seasons · best in 20202022K-1 1700m→
Silver91.6%08:27.0
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2026
Set in Masters Men
K-1 2000m→
Bronze95.2%08:03.2
Final A · I. ČP mládeže - vytrvalost 2026
Set in Masters Men
20234 seasons2026K-1 3000m→
Bronze99.8%12:11.6
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Nymburk 2025
Set in Masters Men
20242 seasons2025K-1 3400m→
4th93.1%17:37.700
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2025
Set in Masters Men
K-1 3500m→
Gold93.7%13:04.4
Final A · ČP mládeže ve vytrvalosti 2019
Set in Masters Men
K-1 4000m→
Gold97.6%16:53.4
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2024
Set in Masters Men
20233 seasons · best in 20242025K-1 4500m→
4th93.0%26:56.9
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2023
Set in Masters Men
K-1 5000m→
Bronze94.0%21:31.0
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2025
Set in Masters Men
20195 seasons · best in 20252026K-1 6000m→
4th93.6%25:50.4
Final A · I. ČP mládeže - vytrvalost 2026
Set in Masters Men
Crew boats
K-2 200m→
Bronze96.0%37.030
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2024
Set in Masters Men
K-2 500m→
4th95.4%1:39.590
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Nymburk 2024
Set in Masters Men
20197 seasons · best in 20242026K-2 3400m→
Gold100.0%17:08.9
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2025
Set in Masters Men
K-2 4000m→
Gold100.0%18:01.7
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2024
Set in Masters Men
K-2 5000m→
Silver92.8%20:20.0
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2025
Set in Masters Men
20195 seasons · best in 20252026K-4 500m→
5th91.4%1:31.423
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2021
Set in Senior Men
20213 seasons · best in 20212026
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-2 500m
PB 1:39.590▲ 3.1 pts since age 429 starts · 7 seasonsK-1 500m
PB 1:44.200▲ 4.7 pts since age 476 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 5000m
PB 21:31.0▼ 2.0 pts since age 426 starts · 5 seasonsK-2 5000m
PB 20:20.0▼ 3.0 pts since age 426 starts · 5 seasonsK-1 200m
PB 40.156▼ 8.8 pts since age 425 starts · 5 seasonsK-1 1000m
PB 3:55.201▲ 0.7 pts since age 424 starts · 4 seasonsK-1 2000m
PB 08:03.2▲ 2.8 pts since age 464 starts · 4 seasonsK-1 4000m
PB 16:53.4▼ 5.5 pts since age 464 starts · 3 seasonsK-4 500m
PB 1:31.423▼ 3.5 pts since age 443 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 3000m
PB 12:11.6▼ 0.1 pts since age 472 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 1700mage 492026MASTERS08:27.0 91.6%2nd A·5→K-1 3400mage 482025MASTERS17:37.700 93.1%4th A·8→K-1 3500mage 422019MASTERS13:04.4 93.7%1st A·7→K-1 4500mage 462023MASTERS26:56.9 93.0%4th A·11→K-1 6000mage 492026MASTERS25:50.4 93.6%4th A·5→K-2 200mage 472024MASTERS37.030 96.0%3rd A·7→K-2 3400mage 482025MASTERS17:08.9 100.0%1st A·3→K-2 4000mage 472024MASTERS18:01.7 100.0%1st A·4→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.