Honěk Tomáš
KVS · 2021 to 2026
- Starts
- 80
- Finals
- 31
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 6
- Events
- 20
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 200m→
7th78.0%51.999
Heat 2 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2025
Set in U16 Men
20232 seasons2025C-1 500m→
5th80.6%2:16.773
Semi-final 2 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2026
Set in U16 Men
20234 seasons2026C-1 1000m→
7th83.9%4:41.725
Final B · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2026
Set in U16 Men
20234 seasons2026C-1 2000m→
11th85.6%09:55.6
Final A · I. ČP mládeže - vytrvalost 2026
Set in U16 Men
20243 seasons2026C-1 3000m→
9th85.5%16:04.4
Final A · II. ČP mládeže a NZ RDS + RDJ 2026
Set in U16 Men
C-1 4000m→
21st78.7%24:46.9
Final A · I. ČP ve vytrvalosti a NZ RDS 2025
Set in U16 Men
20242 seasons2025C-1 5000m→
11th72.4%34:27.8
Final A · V. ČP mládeže 2023 - MČR na 5 km
Set in U14 Men
C-1 6000m→
14th84.1%31:06.5
Final A · I. ČP mládeže - vytrvalost 2026
Set in U16 Men
K-1 200m→
8th60.0%1:11.790
Heat 2 · ČP benjamínků - Chomutov 2022
Set in U12 Men
K-1 500m→
5th67.5%2:32.260
Heat 4 · ČP benjamínků - Chomutov 2022
Set in U12 Men
MC-1 3000m→
12th48.2%33:48.0
Final A · Mistrovství ČR ve vytrvalosti 2022
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 500m→
9th76.8%2:59.278
Heat 4 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2022
Set in U12 Men
20212 seasons2022MK-1 3000m→
38th83.2%16:48.1
Final A · Mistrovství ČR ve vytrvalosti 2022
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
C-2 500m→
4th81.6%2:06.522
Semi-final 1 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2026
Set in U16 Men
20243 seasons2026C-2 1000m→
7th76.9%4:51.104
Heat 1 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2025
Set in U16 Men
C-2 5000m→
11th69.4%32:49.8
Final A · V. ČP mládeže 2023 - MČR na 5 km
Set in U14 Men
IC-4 500m→
5th88.5%2:02.119
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2025
Set in U16 Men
20233 seasons2025K-2 200m→
6th69.4%1:01.290
Semi-final 1 · ČP benjamínků - Chomutov 2022
Set in U12 Men
K-2 500m→
7th60.4%2:42.863
Heat 1 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2022
Set in U12 Men
20212 seasons2022K-2 3000m→
14th83.7%14:43.3
Final A · Mistrovství ČR ve vytrvalosti 2022
Set in U12 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
C-1 500m
PB 2:16.773▼ 11.0 pts since age 1422 starts · 4 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
2023* fastest time in Heat 2, best place in Semi-final 1. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
C-2 500m
PB 2:06.522▲ 1.4 pts since age 1411 starts · 3 seasonsC-1 1000m
PB 4:41.725▲ 2.5 pts since age 1310 starts · 4 seasonsC-1 200m
PB 51.9994 starts · 2 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
C-1 2000m
PB 09:55.6▲ 8.0 pts since age 143 starts · 3 seasonsIC-4 500m
PB 2:02.1193 starts · 3 seasonsC-1 4000m
PB 24:46.9▲ 2.2 pts since age 142 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 500m
PB 2:42.863▲ 10.9 pts since age 112 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 500m
PB 2:59.278▲ 13.2 pts since age 112 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
C-1 3000mage 162026U1616:04.4 85.5%9th A·21→C-1 5000mage 132023U1434:27.8 72.4%11th A·16→C-1 6000mage 162026U1631:06.5 84.1%14th A·21→C-2 1000mage 152025U164:51.104 76.9%7th H·7→C-2 5000mage 132023U1432:49.8 69.4%11th A·11→K-1 200mage 122022U121:11.790 60.0%8th H·8→K-1 500mage 122022U122:32.260 67.5%5th H·7→K-2 200mage 122022U121:01.290 69.4%7th B·9→K-2 3000mage 122022U1214:43.3 83.7%14th A·22→MC-1 3000mage 122022U1233:48.0 48.2%12th A·12→MK-1 3000mage 122022U1216:48.1 83.2%38th A·49→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.