Horáček Adam
SOP · 2015 to 2021
- Starts
- 136
- Finals
- 42
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 7
- Events
- 19
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 200m→
4th90.8%49.730
Semi-final 1 · II. náhradní závod ČP mládeže 2020
Set in U16 Men
20166 seasons · best in 20202021C-1 500m→
6th86.8%2:12.512
Semi-final 2 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2021
Set in U16 Men
20175 seasons2021C-1 1000m→
7th81.4%4:41.936
Semi-final 2 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2021
Set in U16 Men
20184 seasons2021C-1 2000m→
14th82.7%11:03.2
Final A · I. náhradní závod ČP mládeže 2020
Set in U16 Men
20192 seasons2020C-1 3500m→
5th88.4%15:51.1
Final A · ČP mládeže ve vytrvalosti 2019
Set in U14 Men
C-1 5000m→
10th86.9%27:54.2
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2020
Set in U16 Men
20183 seasons2020K-1 200m→
4th50.2%1:10.731
Final B · MČR v rychlostní kanoistice 2015
Set in U12 Men
K-1 500m→
7th79.5%3:01.431
Final A · MČR v rychlostní kanoistice 2015
Set in U12 Men
K-1 2000m→
16th87.0%11:56
Final · MČR - 5 km MOST 2016
Set in U12 Men
20162 seasons · best in 20162017K-1 3600m→
15th88.6%22:23,0
Final · ČP mládeže - vytrvalost 2016
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 200m→
4th86.1%1:04.286
Heat 1 · II. Nominační závod 2016
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 500m→
5th88.9%2:48.156
Heat 5 · ČP mládeže - rychlostní kanoistika 2016
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
C-2 200m→
Silver63.6%1:08.770
Final A · VC Sparty - memoriál K. Máši 2017
Set in U12 Men
20162 seasons2017C-2 500m→
4th91.1%2:04.788
Heat 2 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2021
Set in U16 Men
20173 seasons2021C-2 1000m→
4th92.5%4:21.936
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2019
Set in U14 Men
20192 seasons · best in 20192021C-2 5000m→
4th79.9%27:24.7
Final A · Výsledky MČR v Týně nad Vltavou, 2019
Set in U14 Men
IC-4 500m→
4th90.2%2:11.378
Final A · II. Nominační závod 2019
Set in U16 Men
20182 seasons2019K-2 500m→
3rd64.4%2:32.681
Heat 3 · II. Nominační závod 2016
Set in U12 Men
20152 seasons2016K-2 2000m→
6th91.5%10:22
Final · MČR - 5 km MOST 2016
Set in U12 Men
20162 seasons · best in 20162017
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
C-1 1000m
PB 4:41.936▼ 2.7 pts since age 1331 starts · 4 seasons2020* fastest time in Semi-final 1, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
C-1 500m
PB 2:12.512▲ 11.8 pts since age 1329 starts · 5 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
C-1 200m
PB 49.730▲ 10.4 pts since age 1424 starts · 6 seasons▽ 3 seasons sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
2019* fastest time in Semi-final 1, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
2020* fastest time in Semi-final 1, best place in Final B. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
+1 more season where the fastest time and the best placement came from different rounds.
C-2 500m
PB 2:04.788▼ 2.1 pts since age 1210 starts · 3 seasonsC-2 1000m
PB 4:21.936▼ 1.5 pts since age 148 starts · 2 seasons2021* fastest time in Heat 1, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
C-1 5000m
PB 27:54.2▲ 10.4 pts since age 134 starts · 3 seasonsK-2 500m
PB 2:32.681▲ 6.8 pts since age 103 starts · 2 seasonsC-1 2000m
PB 11:03.2▲ 2.7 pts since age 142 starts · 2 seasonsC-2 200m
PB 1:08.770▲ 11.8 pts since age 112 starts · 2 seasonsIC-4 500m
PB 2:11.378▲ 2.2 pts since age 132 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 2000m
PB 11:56▼ 4.0 pts since age 112 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 2000m
PB 10:22▼ 2.9 pts since age 112 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
C-1 3500mage 142019U1415:51.1 88.4%5th A·20→C-2 5000mage 142019U1427:24.7 79.9%4th A·10→K-1 200mage 102015U121:10.731 50.2%4th B·8→K-1 500mage 102015U123:01.431 79.5%7th A·9→K-1 3600mage 112016U1222:23,0 88.6%15th A·35→MK-1 200mage 112016U121:04.286 86.1%4th H·7→MK-1 500mage 112016U122:48.156 88.9%4th H·8→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.