Horák Kryštof
CHO · 2019 to 2026
- Starts
- 168
- Finals
- 52
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 8
- Events
- 21
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
6th77.1%45.310
Heat 1 · 54. Černožický km 2026
Set in U16 Men
20196 seasons2026K-1 500m→
4th80.0%2:00.920
Heat 1 · ČP benjamínků - Chomutov 2024
Set in U14 Men
20197 seasons · best in 20242026K-1 1000m→
1st81.5%4:10.766
Final E · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2026
Set in U16 Men
20215 seasons2026K-1 1700m→
16th83.4%09:16.8
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2026
Set in U16 Men
K-1 2000m→
30th84.0%09:07.9
Final A · I. ČP mládeže - vytrvalost 2026
Set in U16 Men
20196 seasons2026K-1 3000m→
46th78.5%15:31.7
Final A · II. ČP mládeže a NZ RDS + RDJ 2026
Set in U16 Men
20252 seasons2026K-1 4000m→
63rd73.9%23:40.0
Final A · I. ČP ve vytrvalosti a NZ RDS 2025
Set in U16 Men
20242 seasons2025K-1 5000m→
21st86.6%24:31.2
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2026
Set in U16 Men
20233 seasons2026K-1 6000m→
42nd84.3%28:42.9
Final A · I. ČP mládeže - vytrvalost 2026
Set in U16 Men
MK-1 200m→
Silver93.4%1:00.111
Timed final 1 · I. náhradní závod ČP mládeže 2020
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 500m→
3rd92.5%2:28.789
Heat 1 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2022
Set in U12 Men
20203 seasons2022MK-1 1000m→
13th92.2%05:14.9
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2022
Set in U12 Men
20193 seasons2022MK-1 3000m→
19th90.7%15:24.5
Final A · Mistrovství ČR ve vytrvalosti 2022
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
K-2 200m→
2nd86.2%49.370
Heat 2 · ČP benjamínků - Chomutov 2022
Set in U12 Men
20193 seasons · best in 20222024K-2 500m→
8th83.6%1:49.680
Semi-final 2 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2026
Set in U16 Men
20198 seasons2026K-2 1000m→
7th75.8%4:19.966
Heat 1 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2025
Set in U16 Men
20194 seasons2025K-2 2000m→
6th96.6%10:12.2
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2021
Set in U12 Men
20202 seasons2021K-2 3000m→
6th93.9%13:07.5
Final A · Mistrovství ČR ve vytrvalosti 2022
Set in U12 Men
K-2 5000m→
21st77.8%24:15.7
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2025
Set in U16 Men
20232 seasons2025K-4 200m→
6th80.9%47.730
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Černožice 2023
Set in U14 Men
20232 seasons · best in 20232026K-4 500m→
5th92.8%1:45.134
Heat 2 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2026
Set in U16 Men
20234 seasons2026
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-2 500m
PB 1:49.680▲ 13.0 pts since age 938 starts · 8 seasons▽ 2 seasons sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
2022* fastest time in Heat 2, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 500m
PB 2:00.920▼ 2.7 pts since age 1130 starts · 7 seasons▽ 2 seasons sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
2022* fastest time in Heat 1, best place in Final C. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
2024* fastest time in Heat 1, best place in Final B. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 1000m
PB 4:10.766▼ 7.0 pts since age 1119 starts · 5 seasons2024* fastest time in Heat 1, best place in Final B. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 200m
PB 45.310▲ 13.6 pts since age 913 starts · 6 seasons2022* fastest time in Heat 1, best place in Semi-final 2. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
2023* fastest time in Heat 1, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 2000m
PB 09:07.9▼ 8.9 pts since age 1110 starts · 6 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-4 500m
PB 1:45.134▲ 16.6 pts since age 1310 starts · 4 seasons2023* fastest time in Semi-final 1, best place in Final B. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
MK-1 500m
PB 2:28.789▲ 8.9 pts since age 108 starts · 3 seasonsMK-1 1000m
PB 05:14.9▲ 11.7 pts since age 97 starts · 3 seasonsK-2 200m
PB 49.370▼ 17.4 pts since age 125 starts · 3 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
2022* fastest time in Heat 2, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-2 1000m
PB 4:19.966▼ 2.7 pts since age 104 starts · 4 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-1 5000m
PB 24:31.2▲ 14.0 pts since age 133 starts · 3 seasonsK-2 2000m
PB 10:12.2▲ 9.0 pts since age 103 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 3000m
PB 15:31.7▲ 3.5 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 4000m
PB 23:40.0▲ 2.5 pts since age 142 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 5000m
PB 24:15.7▲ 0.8 pts since age 132 starts · 2 seasonsK-4 200m
PB 47.730▼ 18.2 pts since age 132 starts · 2 seasonsIs this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.