Horák Mikuláš
LSB · 2023 to 2026
- Starts
- 50
- Finals
- 30
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 4
- Events
- 20
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 200m→
7th58.0%1:10.930
Final A · MMM 2026 Slovácká 500
Set in U14 Men
20252 seasons2026C-1 500m→
7th79.6%3:01.175
Heat 2 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2026
Set in U14 Men
20252 seasons2026C-1 2000m→
7th59.4%12:27.9
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Přerov 2026
Set in U14 Men
C-1 3000m→
13th56.5%24:19.1
Final A · II. ČP mládeže a NZ RDS + RDJ 2026
Set in U14 Men
C-1 5000m→
14th64.0%37:07.2
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2026
Set in U14 Men
C-1 6000m→
13th55.9%46:47.3
Final A · I. ČP mládeže - vytrvalost 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-1 200m→
7th46.7%1:19.120
Timed final 2 · MMM 2023 Slovácká 500
Set in U12 Men
K-1 500m→
8th49.5%3:21.950
Timed final 2 · MMM 2023 Slovácká 500
Set in U12 Men
K-1 2000m→
15th65.5%12:29.3
Final A · MMM 2023 Slovácká 500
Set in U12 Men
MC-1 3000m→
17th61.3%35:06.5
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2025
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 200m→
5th71.5%1:04.140
Timed final 7 · ČP benjamínků - Nymburk 2024
Set in U12 Men
20232 seasons2024MK-1 500m→
5th79.8%3:09.499
Timed final 7 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2024
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 1000m→
14th79.8%6:31.317
Timed final 3 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2024
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 2000m→
14th78.0%12:42.1
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Přerov 2024
Set in U12 Men
20233 seasons · best in 20242025
Crew boats
C-2 200m→
4th90.0%38.000
Final A · MMM 2024 Slovácká 500
Set in Mixed
20242 seasons · best in 20242026C-2 500m→
Bronze65.2%2:22.760
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Kojetín KT 2026
Set in U14 Men
C-2 5000m→
10th66.4%33:48.2
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-2 200m→
5th53.4%1:09.320
Timed final 1 · ČP benjamínků - Přerov 2024
Set in U12 Men
K-2 500m→
8th54.6%2:53.032
Timed final 4 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2024
Set in U12 Men
K-2 2000m→
6th70.0%13:58.7
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Brno 2025
Set in U12 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
C-1 500m
PB 3:01.1759 starts · 2 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
C-1 200m
PB 1:10.9305 starts · 2 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
C-2 200m
PB 38.0003 starts · 2 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
MK-1 200m
PB 1:04.140▲ 0.9 pts since age 103 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 2000m
PB 12:42.13 starts · 3 seasonsOne season only
C-1 2000mage 132026U1412:27.9 59.4%5th A·5→C-1 3000mage 132026U1424:19.1 56.5%13th A·14→C-1 5000mage 132026SENIOR37:07.2 64.0%8th A·8→C-1 6000mage 132026U1446:47.3 55.9%13th A·14→C-2 500mage 132026U142:22.760 65.2%3rd A·5→C-2 5000mage 132026U1433:48.2 66.4%10th A·10→K-1 200mage 102023U121:19.120 46.7%7th B·7→K-1 500mage 102023U123:21.950 49.5%8th B·8→K-1 2000mage 102023U1212:29.3 65.5%15th A·15→K-2 200mage 112024U121:09.320 53.4%5th A·5→K-2 500mage 112024U122:53.032 54.6%8th C·8→K-2 2000mage 122025U1213:58.7 70.0%6th A·7→MC-1 3000mage 122025U1235:06.5 61.3%17th A·18→MK-1 500mage 112024U123:09.499 79.8%5th C·8→MK-1 1000mage 112024U126:31.317 79.8%14th C·18→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.