Horák Štěpán
LSB · 2020 to 2025
- Starts
- 120
- Finals
- 51
- Wins
- 3
- Seasons
- 6
- Events
- 12
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 200m→
4th92.2%44.634
Heat 1 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2024
Set in U18 Men
20215 seasons · best in 20242025C-1 300m→
7th84.5%1:15.892
Heat 2 · I. ČP ve vytrvalosti a NZ RDS 2025
Set in Senior Men
C-1 500m→
5th92.8%2:03.016
Semi-final 1 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2024
Set in U18 Men
20205 seasons · best in 20242025C-1 1000m→
1st95.9%4:22.756
Semi-final 1 · III. ČP mládeže a Nzjun 2024
Set in U18 Men
20215 seasons · best in 20242025C-1 2000m→
Bronze85.5%8:10.900
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Přerov 2025
Set in Senior Men
20233 seasons2025C-1 4000m→
9th95.5%22:38.7
Final A · I. ČP mládeže ve vytrvalosti 2024
Set in U18 Men
20232 seasons2024C-1 5000m→
7th87.7%25:51.6
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2025
Set in Senior Men
20204 seasons2025
Crew boats
C-2 200m→
Silver99.1%44.400
Final A · MMM 2025 Slovácká 500
Set in Senior Men
20232 seasons2025C-2 500m→
Bronze93.0%1:49.710
Final A · MMM 2025 Slovácká 500
Set in Senior Men
20224 seasons2025C-2 1000m→
5th89.7%4:17.070
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2024
Set in U18 Men
20232 seasons2024C-2 5000m→
Bronze88.4%23:14.3
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2025
Set in Senior Men
20223 seasons2025IC-4 500m→
4th98.1%1:54.810
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2022
Set in U16 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
C-1 500m
PB 2:03.016▲ 12.9 pts since age 1631 starts · 5 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
2022* fastest time in Semi-final 1, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
C-1 1000m
PB 4:22.756▼ 7.2 pts since age 1627 starts · 5 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
2022* fastest time in Heat 1, best place in Final B. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
2024* fastest time in Semi-final 1, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
C-1 200m
PB 44.634▼ 3.0 pts since age 1621 starts · 5 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
C-2 500m
PB 1:49.710▼ 1.9 pts since age 1612 starts · 4 seasonsC-2 1000m
PB 4:17.070▼ 1.6 pts since age 175 starts · 2 seasonsC-1 2000m
PB 8:10.900▼ 2.7 pts since age 174 starts · 3 seasonsC-1 5000m
PB 25:51.6▲ 16.0 pts since age 144 starts · 4 seasonsC-2 200m
PB 44.400▲ 4.5 pts since age 173 starts · 2 seasonsC-2 5000m
PB 23:14.3▼ 7.1 pts since age 163 starts · 3 seasonsC-1 4000m
PB 22:38.7▲ 8.5 pts since age 172 starts · 2 seasonsIs this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.