Horecký Antonín
SOP · 2025 to 2026
- Starts
- 41
- Finals
- 18
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 2
- Events
- 12
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 200m→
4th86.4%47.620
Final A · MMM 2026 Slovácká 500
Set in U16 Men
20252 seasons2026C-1 500m→
Bronze91.3%2:15.430
Final A · MMM 2026 Slovácká 500
Set in U16 Men
20252 seasons2026C-1 1000m→
7th83.7%4:42.191
Semi-final 2 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2026
Set in U16 Men
20252 seasons2026C-1 1700m→
Silver90.6%10:18.1
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2026
Set in U16 Men
C-1 2000m→
19th79.7%10:39.5
Final A · I. ČP mládeže - vytrvalost 2026
Set in U16 Men
C-1 3000m→
20th73.5%18:41.8
Final A · II. ČP mládeže a NZ RDS + RDJ 2026
Set in U16 Men
C-1 5000m→
13th86.1%27:36.4
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2026
Set in U16 Men
20252 seasons2026C-1 6000m→
17th81.5%32:06.0
Final A · I. ČP mládeže - vytrvalost 2026
Set in U16 Men
Crew boats
C-2 200m→
8th90.2%45.480
Final A · MMM 2026 Slovácká 500
Set in Senior Men
C-2 500m→
2nd82.2%2:05.546
Semi-final 1 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2026
Set in U16 Men
20252 seasons2026C-2 1000m→
5th72.1%5:10.399
Heat 2 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2025
Set in U16 Men
C-2 5000m→
9th73.6%27:55.5
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2025
Set in U16 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
C-1 500m
PB 2:15.43012 starts · 2 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
C-2 500m
PB 2:05.546▲ 0.9 pts since age 159 starts · 2 seasonsC-1 1000m
PB 4:42.191▼ 0.6 pts since age 157 starts · 2 seasonsC-1 200m
PB 47.620▲ 9.6 pts since age 154 starts · 2 seasonsC-1 5000m
PB 27:36.4▲ 11.7 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
C-1 1700mage 162026U1610:18.1 90.6%2nd A·3→C-1 2000mage 162026U1610:39.5 79.7%19th A·19→C-1 3000mage 162026U1618:41.8 73.5%20th A·21→C-1 6000mage 162026U1632:06.0 81.5%17th A·21→C-2 200mage 162026SENIOR45.480 90.2%8th A·9→C-2 1000mage 152025U165:10.399 72.1%5th H·5→C-2 5000mage 152025U1627:55.5 73.6%9th A·9→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.