Horníček Hubert
POD · 2019 to 2026
- Starts
- 155
- Finals
- 57
- Wins
- 4
- Seasons
- 8
- Events
- 21
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
4th82.1%41.890
Heat 1 · Černožický kilometr 2024
Set in U14 Men
20224 seasons · best in 20242025K-1 500m→
3rd90.0%1:53.734
Semi-final 2 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2026
Set in U16 Men
20216 seasons2026K-1 1000m→
7th83.3%4:05.575
Semi-final 2 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2026
Set in U16 Men
20215 seasons2026K-1 2000m→
24th85.8%08:56.0
Final A · I. ČP mládeže - vytrvalost 2026
Set in U16 Men
20215 seasons2026K-1 3000m→
16th89.3%08:40.7
Final A · ČP mládeže ve vytrvalosti 2019
Set in U12 Men
K-1 4000m→
35th79.7%21:56.6
Final A · I. ČP ve vytrvalosti a NZ RDS 2025
Set in U16 Men
20233 seasons2025K-1 5000m→
56th77.1%26:13.4
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2025
Set in U16 Men
20233 seasons · best in 20252026K-1 6000m→
24th88.2%27:25.1
Final A · I. ČP mládeže - vytrvalost 2026
Set in U16 Men
MK-1 200m→
3rd93.0%1:00.364
Timed final 2 · I. náhradní závod ČP mládeže 2020
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 500m→
2nd95.7%2:23.942
Heat 5 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2022
Set in U12 Men
20203 seasons2022MK-1 1000m→
10th93.9%05:09.3
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2022
Set in U12 Men
20203 seasons2022MK-1 2000m→
5th91.6%14:36.6
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2020
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 3000m→
Silver99.4%14:03.6
Final A · Mistrovství ČR ve vytrvalosti 2022
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
K-2 200m→
15th73.7%48.920
Final A · 54. Černožický km 2026
Set in Senior Mixed
20222 seasons2026K-2 500m→
5th86.9%1:45.605
Semi-final 1 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2026
Set in U16 Men
20207 seasons2026K-2 1000m→
4th74.6%4:35.326
Heat 3 · III. ČP mládeže a NZ dospělých 2023
Set in U14 Men
K-2 2000m→
5th97.4%10:06.8
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2021
Set in U12 Men
20202 seasons2021K-2 3000m→
4th98.3%12:32.1
Final A · Mistrovství ČR ve vytrvalosti 2022
Set in U12 Men
K-2 5000m→
12th87.6%22:42.6
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2026
Set in U16 Men
20232 seasons2026K-4 200m→
Silver96.9%42.500
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Černožice 2024
Set in U14 Men
20232 seasons2024K-4 500m→
5th83.5%1:57.613
Heat 1 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2023
Set in U14 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-2 500m
PB 1:45.605▼ 9.1 pts since age 1037 starts · 7 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
2022* fastest time in Heat 4, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 500m
PB 1:53.734▲ 3.0 pts since age 1131 starts · 6 seasons2022* fastest time in Semi-final 2, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
2023* fastest time in Semi-final 4, best place in Final B. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 200m
PB 41.890▲ 14.7 pts since age 1216 starts · 4 seasons2024* fastest time in Heat 1, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
2025* fastest time in Heat 2, best place in Final B. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 1000m
PB 4:05.575▼ 10.1 pts since age 1116 starts · 5 seasons2026* fastest time in Semi-final 2, best place in Final C. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 2000m
PB 08:56.0▼ 11.0 pts since age 116 starts · 5 seasonsMK-1 500m
PB 2:23.942▲ 11.6 pts since age 105 starts · 3 seasons2022* fastest time in Heat 5, best place in Semi-final 2. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
MK-1 1000m
PB 05:09.3▲ 0.7 pts since age 105 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 4000m
PB 21:56.6▲ 0.6 pts since age 133 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 5000m
PB 26:13.4▼ 4.4 pts since age 133 starts · 3 seasonsK-2 200m
PB 48.920▲ 12.6 pts since age 122 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 2000m
PB 10:06.8▲ 4.8 pts since age 102 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 5000m
PB 22:42.6▲ 2.0 pts since age 132 starts · 2 seasonsK-4 200m
PB 42.500▲ 9.3 pts since age 132 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 3000mage 92019U1208:40.7 89.3%16th A·38→K-1 6000mage 162026U1627:25.1 88.2%24th A·35→K-2 1000mage 132023U144:35.326 74.6%6th B·9→K-2 3000mage 122022U1212:32.1 98.3%4th A·22→K-4 500mage 132023U141:57.613 83.5%5th B·7→MK-1 200mage 102020U121:00.364 93.0%3rd B·8→MK-1 2000mage 102020U1214:36.6 91.6%5th A·40→MK-1 3000mage 122022U1214:03.6 99.4%2nd A·49→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.