Hornyik Hanna
DVTK SE · 2019 to 2024
- Starts
- 58
- Finals
- 41
- Wins
- 3
- Seasons
- 6
- Events
- 17
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 500m→
Silver91.6%02:09.810
A Döntő · Kökény Roland Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Vajda A. és Kökény R. Reg. Akadémiai, 2022
Set in U18 Women
20204 seasons · best in 20222023K-1 1000m→
7th91.1%04:20.601
II. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U18 Women
20204 seasons · best in 20222023K-1 2000m→
17th88.1%09:41.420
Döntő I. · A-Híd Kupa, Öbölkör Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U17 Women
20202 seasons2022K-1 5000m→
13th87.7%26:41.559
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U18 Women
K-1 15000m→
14th90.9%01:06:30.340
Döntő II. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U16 Women
20202 seasons2021K-1 18000m→
12th85.4%01:36:43.520
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U18 Women
Crew boats
K-2 200m→
6th84.3%00:47.874
A Döntő · Doktor24 Felnőtt Magyar Bajnokság / Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics, 2023
Set in Senior Women
K-2 500m→
8th86.8%02:04.440
I. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2021
Set in U16 Women
K-2 15000m→
7th93.3%01:01:12.340
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U16 Women
20202 seasons2021K-2 19000m→
7th88.4%01:33:56.570
Döntő I. · Felnőtt, U23 és Ifjúsági Maraton Válogató, 2022
Set in U18 Women
K-2 26000m→
7th81.1%02:04:20.060
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in Senior Women
20232 seasons · best in 20232024K-4 200m→
Bronze89.6%00:44.294
A Döntő · Doktor24 Felnőtt Magyar Bajnokság / Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics, 2023
Set in Senior Women
K-4 500m→
6th93.4%01:43.295
I. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2021
Set in U18 Mixed
20212 seasons · best in 20212023K-4 1000m→
5th90.8%03:51.599
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U18 Women
20204 seasons · best in 20222023
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 1000m
PB 04:20.601▲ 9.6 pts since age 159 starts · 4 seasonsK-1 2000m
PB 09:41.420▲ 18.5 pts since age 159 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 500m
PB 02:09.810▲ 7.7 pts since age 158 starts · 4 seasonsK-4 1000m
PB 03:51.599▼ 2.7 pts since age 155 starts · 4 seasonsK-4 500m
PB 01:43.295▼ 7.0 pts since age 163 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 15000m
PB 01:06:30.340▲ 5.2 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 200m
PB 00:47.8742 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 15000m
PB 01:01:12.340▲ 3.5 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 26000m
PB 02:04:20.0602 starts · 2 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
One season only
K-1 200mage 172022U18—5th A·10→K-1 5000mage 172022U1826:41.559 87.7%13th A·20→K-1 18000mage 172022U1801:36:43.520 85.4%10th A·13→K-2 500mage 162021U1602:04.440 86.8%3rd A·7→K-2 2000mage 162021U1605:00.0005th A·11→K-2 19000mage 172022U1801:33:56.570 88.4%7th A·8→K-4 200mage 182023SENIOR00:44.294 89.6%3rd A·5→K-4 2000mage 162021U16—3rd A·5→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.