Horváth Balázs
Mogyi Bajai Vízisport Klub · 2015 to 2019
- Starts
- 26
- Finals
- 18
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 5
- Events
- 11
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 200m→
6th78.8%00:55.900
I. Előfutam · Vidék Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U15 Men
C-1 500m→
5th74.6%02:29.972
II. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U15 Men
C-1 1000m→
9th74.7%05:12.917
II. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U15 Men
C-1 2000m→
7th83.4%11:15.730
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U15 Men
20182 seasons2019C-1 4000m→
15th78.8%26:43.590
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2017
Set in U13 Men
C-1 10000m→
20th77.6%59:39.760
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U14 Men
20172 seasons2018C-1 15000m→
17th82.8%01:19:27.510
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U15 Men
C-1 RELAY 600m→
Bronze93.6%03:02.040
Döntő II. · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2017
Set in U14 Men
20172 seasons · best in 20172018MC-1 2000m→
12th79.7%13:41.340
I. Előfutam · Országos Diák-Kupa, 2016
Set in U12 Men
20152 seasons2016MC-1 5000m→
18th72.2%32:07.570
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2016
Set in U12 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
C-1 2000m
PB 11:15.730▲ 12.4 pts since age 144 starts · 2 seasonsMC-1 2000m
PB 13:41.340▲ 14.4 pts since age 114 starts · 2 seasonsC-1 10000m
PB 59:39.760▲ 10.2 pts since age 132 starts · 2 seasonsC-1 RELAY 600m
PB 03:02.040▼ 1.4 pts since age 132 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
C-1 200mage 152019U1500:55.900 78.8%6th H·7→C-1 500mage 152019U1502:29.972 74.6%7th A·9→C-1 1000mage 152019U1505:12.917 74.7%5th H·7→C-1 4000mage 132017U1326:43.590 78.8%15th A·18→C-1 15000mage 152019U1501:19:27.510 82.8%17th A·24→MC-1 5000mage 122016U1232:07.570 72.2%18th A·20→PC-2 2000mage 132017U1315:22.230 71.7%11th A·11→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.