Horváth Bence
Központi Sport-és Ifjúsági SE · 2017 to 2022
- Starts
- 70
- Finals
- 47
- Wins
- 12
- Seasons
- 6
- Events
- 16
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
4th86.1%00:41.341
III. Középfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U15 Men
K-1 1000m→
4th91.3%03:28.950
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U14 Men
20193 seasons · best in 20192021K-1 2000m→
8th93.2%08:33.740
Döntő I. · Budapest Bajnokság - Budapesti Diák Kupa (Budapest Régió), 2020
Set in U15 Men
20193 seasons · best in 20202021K-1 15000m→
15th87.5%01:03:02.620
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U16 Men
MK-1 RELAY 1200m→
Gold98.2%06:05.930
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2017
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
Gold91.6%01:38.999
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U15 Men
20202 seasons · best in 20202021K-2 1000m→
Gold92.4%03:17.760
A Döntő · Budapest, Pest-megye Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U14 Men
20193 seasons · best in 20192021K-2 2000m→
Gold93.3%07:48.380
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest-megye Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U14 Men
20182 seasons2019K-2 10000m→
7th96.0%38:47.380
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U14 Men
20182 seasons2019K-2 22000m→
10th71.7%02:01:00.000
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U18 Men
K-4 500m→
Silver96.4%01:35.628
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2021
Set in U16 Men
K-4 1000m→
Silver98.0%02:57.570
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2021
Set in U16 Men
20192 seasons2021K-4 2000m→
5th97.1%06:36.667
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U16 Men
20192 seasons2020MK-2 2000m→
Gold100.0%09:03.030
A Döntő · Régiós Diákolimpia - Budapest, 2017
Set in U12 Men
MK-2 5000m→
9th90.2%21:57.150
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U12 Men
MK-4 2000m→
Gold100.0%07:50.510
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök, Magyar Bajnokság Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2018
Set in U13 Men
20172 seasons2018
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-2 1000m
PB 03:17.760▲ 2.3 pts since age 1413 starts · 3 seasons2021* fastest time in III. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 1000m
PB 03:28.950▼ 2.1 pts since age 148 starts · 3 seasons2020* fastest time in II. Előfutam, best place in B Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-2 500m
PB 01:38.999▼ 1.6 pts since age 158 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 2000m
PB 08:33.740▼ 3.7 pts since age 147 starts · 3 seasonsK-4 1000m
PB 02:57.570▼ 0.8 pts since age 144 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 2000m
PB 07:48.3803 starts · 2 seasonsK-4 2000m
PB 06:36.667▼ 2.9 pts since age 143 starts · 3 seasonsMK-4 2000m
PB 07:50.510▲ 6.7 pts since age 123 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 10000m
PB 38:47.380▼ 2.1 pts since age 132 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 200mage 152020U1500:41.341 86.1%8th A·9→K-1 15000mage 162021U1601:03:02.620 87.5%15th A·39→K-2 22000mage 172022U1802:01:00.000 71.7%10th A·12→K-4 500mage 162021U1601:35.628 96.4%2nd A·9→MK-1 RELAY 1200mage 122017U1206:05.930 98.2%1st A·7→MK-2 2000mage 122017U1209:03.030 100.0%1st A·9→MK-2 5000mage 122017U1221:57.150 90.2%9th A·30→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.