Horváth Botond Pál
BKV Előre SC · 2018 to 2021
- Starts
- 49
- Finals
- 24
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 4
- Events
- 15
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
2nd89.2%00:38.360
II. Előfutam · Budapest Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U16 Men
20184 seasons · best in 20192021K-1 500m→
4th90.3%01:58.210
IV. Előfutam · Budapest, Pest megye Bajnokság, 2021
Set in U18 Men
20182 seasons2021K-1 1000m→
5th93.6%03:56.380
II. Középfutam · Gyulay Zsolt Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak), 2021
Set in U18 Men
20182 seasons2021K-1 2000m→
22nd88.5%08:49.660
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest-megye Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U16 Men
20182 seasons2019K-1 5000m→
18th89.1%23:18.090
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2021
Set in U18 Men
K-1 15000m→
25th86.0%01:06:01.590
Döntő III. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U15 Men
20182 seasons · best in 20182019K-1 RELAY 600m→
Silver91.2%02:09.537
Döntő II. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U18 Men
Crew boats
K-2 200m→
3rd86.9%00:38.681
II. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U18 Men
K-2 500m→
6th89.8%01:42.517
II. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2021
Set in U18 Men
20193 seasons2021K-2 1000m→
Silver91.3%03:17.490
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U16 Men
K-2 15000m→
10th93.4%55:16.680
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U16 Men
K-2 22000m→
10th86.8%01:40:04.890
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U18 Men
K-4 500m→
5th97.0%01:35.055
I. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2021
Set in U18 Men
20192 seasons2021K-4 1000m→
5th91.9%03:16.002
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U16 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 200m
PB 00:38.360▲ 16.0 pts since age 159 starts · 4 seasons2019* fastest time in II. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-2 500m
PB 01:42.517▼ 0.5 pts since age 167 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 500m
PB 01:58.210▲ 11.8 pts since age 154 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 1000m
PB 03:56.380▲ 16.0 pts since age 154 starts · 2 seasonsK-4 500m
PB 01:35.055▲ 11.6 pts since age 164 starts · 2 seasons2021* fastest time in I. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 2000m
PB 08:49.6603 starts · 2 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-1 15000m
PB 01:06:01.590▼ 7.5 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 5000mage 182021U1823:18.090 89.1%18th A·29→K-1 16000mage 172020U18—10th A·11→K-1 RELAY 600mage 172020U1802:09.537 91.2%2nd A·7→K-2 200mage 172020U1800:38.681 86.9%6th A·9→K-2 1000mage 162019U1603:17.490 91.3%2nd A·3→K-2 15000mage 162019U1655:16.680 93.4%10th A·18→K-2 22000mage 182021U1801:40:04.890 86.8%10th A·13→K-4 1000mage 162019U1603:16.002 91.9%5th A·9→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.