Horváth Dávid
Szekszárdi Kajak-Kenu SE · 2024 to 2026
- Starts
- 38
- Finals
- 32
- Wins
- 14
- Seasons
- 3
- Events
- 15
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
8th83.4%01:57.639
I. Előfutam · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-2 1000m→
Gold100.0%04:00.218
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-2 2000m→
Gold88.4%08:25.296
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U13 Men
K-2 10000m→
Gold100.0%41:34.000
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U13 Men
K-4 500m→
6th80.4%01:59.904
I. Előfutam · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2026
Set in U14 Men
MK-2 5000m→
5th96.8%21:07.840
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, I. Maraton Válogató, 2025
Set in U12 Men
MK-4 1000m→
Silver97.8%04:27.498
Döntő IV. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny SUP, Szlalom, 2025
Set in U12 Men
MK-4 2000m→
10th94.0%08:58.009
Döntő I. · Magyar Kupa Döntő, SUP Magyar Kupa II. forduló, 2025
Set in U12 Men
20242 seasons2025
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
MK-1 2000m
PB 10:10.022▲ 15.2 pts since age 117 starts · 2 seasonsMK-4 2000m
PB 08:58.009▲ 12.9 pts since age 112 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 2000mage 132026U1309:09.910 96.6%1st A·26→K-1 4000mage 132026U13—2nd A·4→K-2 500mage 132026U1401:57.639 83.4%3rd A·7→K-2 1000mage 132026U1404:00.218 100.0%1st A·10→K-2 2000mage 132026U1308:25.296 88.4%1st A·12→K-2 10000mage 132026U1341:34.000 100.0%1st A·15→K-4 500mage 132026U1401:59.904 80.4%6th H·6→MK-1 4000mage 122025U12—1st A·21→MK-1 RELAY 800mage 122025U1204:02.438 99.4%1st A·2→MK-2 2000mage 122025U12—1st A·12→MK-2 4000mage 122025U12—2nd A·5→MK-2 5000mage 122025U1221:07.840 96.8%5th A·26→MK-4 1000mage 122025U1204:27.498 97.8%2nd A·7→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.