Horváth Dávid Zoltán
Lágymányosi Spari Vízisport · 2012 to 2019
- Starts
- 89
- Finals
- 72
- Wins
- 12
- Seasons
- 8
- Events
- 22
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 200m→
2nd91.7%00:49.710
II. Előfutam · Országos Diákolimpia, 2015
Set in U16 Men
C-1 500m→
5th94.8%02:11.770
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U18 Men
20162 seasons2017C-1 1000m→
4th98.6%03:44.690
A Döntő · Régiós Diákolimpia - Budapest, 2017
Set in U18 Men
20144 seasons2017C-1 2000m→
16th81.4%12:15.310
A Döntő · Ifjúsági, Serdülő, Kölyök és Gyermek Keretfeltöltő, Dunai István Emlékverseny, 2013
Set in U14 Men
C-1 4000m→
4th95.1%19:36.490
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, 2014
Set in U15 Men
C-1 15000m→
10th91.4%01:11:50.000
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2014
Set in U15 Men
C-1 RELAY 600m→
4th97.4%02:40.140
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök és Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2014
Set in U16 Men
20142 seasons · best in 20142015
Crew boats
C-2 500m→
Gold89.6%02:06.590
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, 2014
Set in U15 Men
C-2 1000m→
Silver94.2%03:49.410
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, 2015
Set in U16 Men
20134 seasons · best in 20152016C-2 2000m→
Bronze86.6%11:45.660
A Döntő · Országos Diákolimpia, 2013
Set in U14 Men
C-2 4000m→
Gold100.0%15:45.330
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, 2015
Set in U16 Men
20133 seasons2015C-2 10000m→
5th83.1%50:19.720
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2013
Set in U14 Men
C-2 15000m→
Silver97.4%01:00:11.830
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2015
Set in U16 Men
20142 seasons2015C-2 18000m→
5th85.4%01:41:28.030
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2016
Set in U17 Men
IC-4 200m→
Bronze93.7%00:39.251
A Döntő · Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U23 Men
20164 seasons · best in 20172019IC-4 500m→
Gold94.4%01:45.425
A Döntő · Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U18 Men
20154 seasons · best in 20172019IC-4 1000m→
Bronze97.4%03:31.380
A Döntő · Országos Diákolimpia, 2015
Set in U16 Men
20137 seasons · best in 20152019IC-4 4000m→
4th93.3%17:00.956
A Döntő · Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2016
Set in U18 Men
20153 seasons · best in 20162017PC-2 2000m→
Gold100.0%10:48.060
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2012
Set in U13 Men
PC-2 10000m→
5th91.8%55:42.000
A Döntő · Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2012
Set in U13 Men
PC-4 2000m→
Gold100.0%10:30.420
A Döntő · Országos Diákolimpia, Szabó Ferenc Emlékverseny, Főiskolai és Egyetemi Bajnokság, 2012
Set in U13 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
C-1 1000m
PB 03:44.690▲ 7.3 pts since age 1516 starts · 4 seasons2016* fastest time in II. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
IC-4 1000m
PB 03:31.380▲ 4.2 pts since age 1413 starts · 7 seasonsC-1 500m
PB 02:11.770▲ 5.0 pts since age 177 starts · 2 seasonsIC-4 500m
PB 01:45.425▼ 8.2 pts since age 167 starts · 4 seasonsC-2 4000m
PB 15:45.330▲ 5.0 pts since age 146 starts · 3 seasonsIC-4 200m
PB 00:39.251▲ 1.0 pts since age 175 starts · 4 seasonsC-2 1000m
PB 03:49.410▼ 2.2 pts since age 144 starts · 4 seasonsC-1 RELAY 600m
PB 02:40.140▼ 9.5 pts since age 153 starts · 2 seasonsIC-4 4000m
PB 17:00.956▼ 4.6 pts since age 163 starts · 3 seasonsC-2 15000m
PB 01:00:11.830▲ 0.2 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
C-1 200mage 162015U1600:49.710 91.7%8th A·9→C-1 2000mage 142013U1412:15.310 81.4%16th A·22→C-1 4000mage 152014U1519:36.490 95.1%4th A·7→C-1 15000mage 152014U1501:11:50.000 91.4%10th A·20→C-1 18000mage 182017U17—15th A·19→C-2 500mage 152014U1502:06.590 89.6%1st A·5→C-2 2000mage 142013U1411:45.660 86.6%3rd A·5→C-2 10000mage 142013U1450:19.720 83.1%5th A·7→C-2 18000mage 172016U1701:41:28.030 85.4%5th A·5→PC-2 2000mage 132012U1310:48.060 100.0%1st A·2→PC-2 10000mage 132012U1355:42.000 91.8%5th A·10→PC-4 2000mage 132012U1310:30.420 100.0%1st A·2→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.