Horváth Emőke
Tolnai Kajak-Kenu SE · 2018 to 2026
- Starts
- 116
- Finals
- 90
- Wins
- 5
- Seasons
- 9
- Events
- 25
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
6th85.2%00:48.851
I. Előfutam · II. Ifjúsági és U23 Válogató Verseny, 2024
Set in U23 Women
K-1 500m→
Silver98.4%02:03.690
A Döntő · Kammerer Zoltán Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak), 2023
Set in U18 Women
20215 seasons · best in 20232025K-1 1000m→
5th94.7%04:21.460
A Döntő · Kammerer Zoltán Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak), 2022
Set in U18 Women
20215 seasons · best in 20222025K-1 2000m→
5th96.8%09:35.880
Döntő I. · Dunaújváros Kupa Regionális Kajak-Kenu Verseny, 2021
Set in U16 Women
K-1 3400m→
4th94.3%22:45.880
Döntő I. · Világjátékok Válogató, Vígh Sándor Emlékverseny - Marathon Challenge I. állomás, 2022
Set in U18 Women
K-1 5000m→
13th87.6%24:12.739
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság és Para Kajak-Kenu formaellenőrző, 2024
Set in U23 Women
K-1 15000m→
17th90.5%01:06:50.070
Döntő II. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U16 Women
K-1 18000m→
26th87.7%01:10:50.660
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U18 Women
20213 seasons2023K-1 26000m→
7th87.4%02:08:52.180
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, I. Maraton Válogató, 2025
Set in Senior Women
20242 seasons2025K-1 RELAY 600m→
Silver91.6%02:39.072
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U16 Women
MK-1 2000m→
17th83.7%11:24.840
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U13 Women
MK-1 RELAY 600m→
Bronze94.7%03:19.810
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U13 Women
Crew boats
K-2 200m→
Silver98.1%00:41.230
A Döntő · Kammerer Zoltán Regionális Akadémiai Verseny, 2021
Set in U18 Women
20212 seasons · best in 20212025K-2 500m→
4th92.9%01:57.017
II. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U18 Women
20214 seasons · best in 20232025K-2 1000m→
6th91.7%04:03.447
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U23 Women
20196 seasons2025K-2 2000m→
5th87.4%09:21.661
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U15 Women
K-2 5000m→
Bronze96.2%19:23.004
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U18 Women
20222 seasons2023K-2 15000m→
13th89.2%01:04:00.720
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U16 Women
K-2 19000m→
4th89.7%01:34:13.900
Döntő I. · Felnőtt, U23 és Ifjúsági Maraton Válogató, 2023
Set in U18 Women
K-2 26000m→
4th91.8%02:00:00.000
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, I. Maraton Válogató, 2025
Set in Senior Women
20242 seasons2025K-4 200m→
5th94.8%00:39.926
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság és Para Kajak-Kenu formaellenőrző, 2024
Set in U23 Women
20242 seasons · best in 20242025K-4 500m→
Bronze93.9%01:51.707
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U16 Women
20203 seasons · best in 20202026K-4 1000m→
Silver91.6%03:45.626
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U18 Women
20213 seasons · best in 20232025
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 500m
PB 02:00.000▼ 5.0 pts since age 1623 starts · 5 seasonsK-2 500m
PB 01:57.017▼ 11.2 pts since age 1616 starts · 5 seasonsK-1 1000m
PB 04:21.460▼ 7.1 pts since age 1614 starts · 5 seasonsK-2 1000m
PB 03:00.000▲ 4.0 pts since age 1411 starts · 6 seasons2019* fastest time in II. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 2000m
PB 06:00.0005 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 18000m
PB 01:10:50.660▼ 0.5 pts since age 175 starts · 3 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-4 1000m
PB 03:45.626▲ 0.3 pts since age 164 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 5000m
PB 24:12.7393 starts · 3 seasonsK-2 200m
PB 00:41.230▼ 11.1 pts since age 163 starts · 2 seasons2025* fastest time in I. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-2 5000m
PB 19:23.004▼ 3.3 pts since age 173 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 26000m
PB 02:00:00.000▲ 1.0 pts since age 193 starts · 2 seasonsK-4 500m
PB 01:51.707▼ 0.4 pts since age 153 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 4000m
2 starts · 2 seasonsNo comparable times here, placements only.
K-1 26000m
PB 02:08:52.1802 starts · 2 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-4 200m
PB 00:39.926▼ 5.5 pts since age 192 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 200mage 192024U2300:48.851 85.2%6th H·7→K-1 3400mage 172022U1822:45.880 94.3%4th A·7→K-1 7000mage 172022U18—2nd A·5→K-1 15000mage 162021U1601:06:50.070 90.5%17th A·28→K-1 RELAY 600mage 152020U1602:39.072 91.6%2nd A·4→K-2 2000mage 152020U1609:21.661 87.4%4th A·4→K-2 15000mage 162021U1601:04:00.720 89.2%13th A·16→K-2 19000mage 182023U1801:34:13.900 89.7%4th A·5→MK-1 2000mage 132018U1311:24.840 83.7%17th A·24→MK-1 RELAY 600mage 132018U1303:19.810 94.7%3rd A·7→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.