Horváth Fanni
Központi Sport-és Ifjúsági SE · 2014 to 2015
- Starts
- 11
- Finals
- 11
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 2
- Events
- 10
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 2000m→
30th52.0%12:58.200
A Döntő · Keretfeltöltő, Dunai István Emlékverseny, 2015
Set in U14 Women
K-1 4000m→
15th87.7%21:51.450
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, 2015
Set in U14 Women
K-1 RELAY 600m→
Bronze82.6%02:58.090
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, 2015
Set in U14 Women
MK-1 4000m→
22nd79.0%26:23.430
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, 2014
Set in U13 Women
MK-1 RELAY 600m→
9th80.7%03:31.870
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök és Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2014
Set in U13 Women
Crew boats
K-2 1000m→
7th88.2%03:59.820
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, 2015
Set in U14 Women
K-2 2000m→
Bronze93.2%10:25.400
A Döntő · Keretfeltöltő, Dunai István Emlékverseny, 2014
Set in U13 Women
K-4 1000m→
7th88.1%04:10.300
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2015
Set in U14 Women
K-4 4000m→
Silver99.8%18:20.190
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2015
Set in U14 Women
MK-4 4000m→
8th86.0%21:23.430
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök és Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2014
Set in U13 Women
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
One season only
K-1 2000mage 142015U1412:58.200 52.0%30th A·33→K-1 4000mage 142015U1421:51.450 87.7%15th A·21→K-1 RELAY 600mage 142015U1402:58.090 82.6%3rd A·3→K-2 1000mage 142015U1403:59.820 88.2%7th A·10→K-2 2000mage 132014U1310:25.400 93.2%3rd A·5→K-4 1000mage 142015U1404:10.300 88.1%7th A·8→K-4 4000mage 142015U1418:20.190 99.8%2nd A·3→MK-1 4000mage 132014U1326:23.430 79.0%22nd A·23→MK-1 RELAY 600mage 132014U1303:31.870 80.7%9th A·9→MK-4 4000mage 132014U1321:23.430 86.0%8th A·8→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.