Horváth Gábor Bence
Erzsébeti Spartacus MTK · 2022 to 2023
- Starts
- 9
- Finals
- 7
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 2
- Events
- 8
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 1000m→
8th70.3%04:47.390
III. Előfutam · Wichmann Tamás Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak), 2023
Set in U14 Men
K-1 2000m→
29th75.2%10:55.320
Döntő II. · Budapest, Pest megye Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U14 Men
K-1 10000m→
24th79.9%50:45.360
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U14 Men
MK-1 2000m→
8th83.1%11:47.430
Döntő I. · Budapesti Diák Kupa, 2022
Set in U13 Men
Crew boats
K-2 1000m→
9th68.0%05:19.016
I. Előfutam · Budapest, Pest megye Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U14 Men
K-2 2000m→
27th82.3%09:22.126
Döntő I. · Doktor24 Felnőtt Magyar Bajnokság / Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics, 2023
Set in U14 Men
K-4 1000m→
7th78.3%04:53.802
Döntő I. · Doktor24 Felnőtt Magyar Bajnokság / Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics, 2023
Set in U14 Mixed
MK-4 1000m→
5th90.3%04:14.807
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U13 Mixed
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
One season only
K-1 1000mage 142023U1404:47.390 70.3%8th H·8→K-1 2000mage 142023U1410:55.320 75.2%29th A·29→K-1 10000mage 142023U1450:45.360 79.9%24th A·30→K-2 1000mage 142023U1405:19.016 68.0%9th H·9→K-2 2000mage 142023U1409:22.126 82.3%27th A·32→K-4 1000mage 142023U1404:53.802 78.3%7th A·7→MK-1 2000mage 132022U1311:47.430 83.1%8th A·11→MK-4 1000mage 132022U1304:14.807 90.3%5th A·6→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.