Horváth Gergely
Siófoki Kajak Egylet · 2024 to 2026
- Starts
- 51
- Finals
- 33
- Wins
- 1
- Seasons
- 3
- Events
- 16
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 500m→
7th80.4%02:03.285
I. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U15 Men
K-1 1000m→
2nd86.0%04:27.240
III. Előfutam · Kammerer Zoltán Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak), 2025
Set in U14 Men
20252 seasons · best in 20252026K-1 2000m→
7th100.0%06:00.000
Döntő I. · Dunakanyar Kupa, 2026
Set in U15 Men
20252 seasons2026K-1 15000m→
23rd85.7%01:04:33.000
Döntő II. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U15 Men
MK-1 2000m→
5th92.6%10:26.127
Döntő II. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 10000m→
26th73.1%56:49.810
Döntő II. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U13 Men
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
Bronze93.6%01:54.030
A Döntő · Kammerer Zoltán Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak), 2026
Set in U16 Men
K-2 1000m→
4th75.0%04:00.000
II. Előfutam · Kammerer Kupa, 2025
Set in U14 Men
K-2 2000m→
10th91.2%08:13.366
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny SUP, Szlalom, 2025
Set in U14 Men
K-4 500m→
6th88.6%01:39.128
I. Előfutam · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2026
Set in U16 Men
K-4 1000m→
4th84.1%03:54.456
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U14 Men
MK-2 2000m→
16th89.4%09:43.262
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök, SUP, Kajakpóló Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2024
Set in U13 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 1000m
PB 04:00.000▼ 6.1 pts since age 148 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 2000m
PB 06:00.0008 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 RELAY 600m
PB 02:00.0002 starts · 2 seasonsNo comparable times here, placements only.
K-2 2000m
PB 08:13.3662 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 200mage 152026U15—7th SF·10→K-1 500mage 152026U1502:03.285 80.4%7th H·9→K-1 4000mage 142025U14—7th A·21→K-1 10000mage 142025U14—21st A·41→K-1 15000mage 152026U1501:04:33.000 85.7%23rd A·37→K-2 500mage 152026U1601:54.030 93.6%3rd A·8→K-2 1000mage 142025U1404:00.000 75.0%6th A·10→K-4 500mage 152026U1601:39.128 88.6%2nd A·4→K-4 1000mage 142025U1403:54.456 84.1%4th A·7→MK-1 2000mage 132024U1306:00.0004th A·6→MK-1 10000mage 132024U1356:49.810 73.1%26th A·35→MK-2 2000mage 132024U1309:43.262 89.4%1st A·1→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.