Horváth Gyöngyvér
Központi Sport-és Ifjúsági SE · 2022 to 2024
- Starts
- 19
- Finals
- 17
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 3
- Events
- 12
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
5th81.1%02:11.540
I. Előfutam · Gyulay Zsolt Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Gyulay Zs. és Wichmann T. Akadémiai Kupa, 2024
Set in U14 Women
K-2 2000m→
8th84.6%09:57.756
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest Vármegye Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U14 Women
K-2 10000m→
11th85.1%49:03.950
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U14 Women
K-4 1000m→
7th91.1%04:03.549
I. Előfutam · Gyermek, Kölyök, SUP, Kajakpóló Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2024
Set in U14 Women
K-4 2000m→
5th92.1%08:36.841
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök, SUP, Kajakpóló Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2024
Set in U14 Women
MK-2 2000m→
Silver92.9%11:51.070
Döntő I. · A-Híd Kupa, Öbölkör Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U12 Women
MK-2 5000m→
14th77.1%26:31.530
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U12 Women
MK-2 10000m→
12th89.6%49:43.520
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U13 Women
MK-4 1000m→
8th91.0%04:50.334
Döntő I. · Doktor24 Felnőtt Magyar Bajnokság / Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics, 2023
Set in U13 Women
MK-4 2000m→
4th92.5%09:28.917
Döntő I. · Doktor24 Felnőtt Magyar Bajnokság / Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics, 2023
Set in U13 Women
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 2000m
PB 10:35.190▲ 9.5 pts since age 134 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-2 500mage 142024U1402:11.540 81.1%5th H·6→K-2 2000mage 142024U1409:57.756 84.6%8th A·9→K-2 10000mage 142024U1449:03.950 85.1%11th A·15→K-4 1000mage 142024U1404:03.549 91.1%7th H·7→K-4 2000mage 142024U1408:36.841 92.1%5th A·6→MK-1 2000mage 122022U1212:27.750 84.4%4th A·6→MK-2 2000mage 122022U1211:51.070 92.9%2nd A·2→MK-2 5000mage 122022U1226:31.530 77.1%14th A·18→MK-2 10000mage 132023U1349:43.520 89.6%12th A·26→MK-4 1000mage 132023U1304:50.334 91.0%8th A·9→MK-4 2000mage 132023U1309:28.917 92.5%4th A·5→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.