Horváth Kata
Tiszaújvárosi KKSE · 2017 to 2024
- Starts
- 163
- Finals
- 103
- Wins
- 66
- Seasons
- 8
- Events
- 23
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
Bronze93.1%00:44.690
A Döntő · II. Ifjúsági és U23 Válogató Verseny, 2024
Set in U18 Women
K-1 500m→
Bronze98.8%01:55.373
A Döntő · II. Felnőtt, U23, Ifjúsági és Para kajak-kenu Válogató és Para kajak-kenu Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U18 Women
20214 seasons · best in 20232024K-1 1000m→
1st100.0%04:10.141
I. Középfutam · Kajak edzésverseny, Parakenu Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U18 Women
20212 seasons2022K-1 2000m→
Gold95.1%08:36.839
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U13 Women
20203 seasons · best in 20202022K-1 3400m→
4th91.5%17:44.910
Döntő I. · Felnőtt, U23 és Ifjúsági Maraton Válogató, 2024
Set in U18 Women
K-1 5000m→
4th93.3%25:21.129
Döntő I. · II. Felnőtt, U23, Ifjúsági és Para kajak-kenu Válogató és Para kajak-kenu Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U18 Women
K-1 8000m→
Gold94.0%32:03.180
Döntő I. · Népszerűsítő Maraton Verseny, 2020
Set in U13 Women
K-1 10000m→
Gold98.2%43:48.340
Döntő II. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U14 Women
20202 seasons2021K-1 15000m→
Gold100.0%01:04:55.660
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U15 Women
K-1 18000m→
Gold100.0%01:28:55.190
Döntő I. · Felnőtt, U23 és Ifjúsági Maraton Válogató, 2022
Set in U18 Women
MK-1 2000m→
Gold96.4%09:54.440
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U11 Women
20173 seasons · best in 20182019MK-1 5000m→
Gold100.0%21:50.740
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U12 Women
20173 seasons2019MK-1 RELAY 800m→
Silver99.7%04:00.760
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U12 Women
MK-1 RELAY 1200m→
Gold89.4%06:45.910
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök, Magyar Bajnokság Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2018
Set in U11 Women
20172 seasons2018
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
Gold100.0%01:41.975
A Döntő · II. Felnőtt, U23, Ifjúsági és Para kajak-kenu Válogató és Para kajak-kenu Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U18 Women
20223 seasons · best in 20232024K-2 1000m→
1st100.0%3:58.020
Semifinal 2 · Olympic Hopes 2022
Set in 15-16 Women
20203 seasons2022K-2 18000m→
Gold100.0%01:10:04.310
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U18 Women
20222 seasons2023K-2 19000m→
Gold100.0%01:23:03.990
Döntő I. · Felnőtt, U23 és Ifjúsági Maraton Válogató, 2022
Set in U18 Women
K-4 500m→
Gold98.4%1:34.59
Final A · 2023 ICF Canoe Sprint Junior and Under 23 World Championships
Set in Junior Women
20223 seasons · best in 20232024K-4 1000m→
Silver98.0%03:43.116
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2021
Set in U14 Women
K-4 5000m→
Gold100.0%17:27.873
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U18 Women
MK-4 2000m→
8th93.5%08:56.620
A Döntő · Országos Diákolimpia, 2017
Set in U12 Women
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year is estimated from the age classes raced, so an age marked ~ can be one year high for an athlete who always raced up.
K-1 500m
PB 01:55.373▲ 0.2 pts since age ~1433 starts · 4 seasonsK-2 500m
PB 01:41.975▼ 1.3 pts since age ~1530 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 2000m
PB 08:36.839▲ 2.6 pts since age ~1318 starts · 3 seasonsK-2 1000m
PB 3:58.020▲ 2.6 pts since age ~1313 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 1000m
PB 04:10.141▲ 1.9 pts since age ~1412 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 2000m
PB 09:54.440▲ 9.7 pts since age ~1011 starts · 3 seasonsK-4 500m
PB 1:34.59▲ 4.3 pts since age ~1510 starts · 3 seasonsMK-1 5000m
PB 21:50.740▲ 12.0 pts since age ~103 starts · 3 seasonsMK-1 RELAY 1200m
PB 06:45.910▼ 3.5 pts since age ~103 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 10000m
PB 43:48.340▼ 1.8 pts since age ~132 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 18000m
PB 01:10:04.310▲ 3.6 pts since age ~152 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 200mage ~172024U1800:44.690 93.1%3rd A·9→K-1 3400mage ~172024U1817:44.910 91.5%4th A·10→K-1 5000mage ~162023U1825:21.129 93.3%4th A·19→K-1 8000mage ~132020U1332:03.180 94.0%1st A·8→K-1 15000mage ~152022U1501:04:55.660 100.0%1st A·27→K-1 18000mage ~152022U1801:28:55.190 100.0%1st A·13→K-2 19000mage ~152022U1801:23:03.990 100.0%1st A·8→K-4 1000mage ~142021U1403:43.116 98.0%1st A·6→K-4 5000mage ~162023U1817:27.873 100.0%1st A·4→MK-1 6000mage ~112018U11—1st A·14→MK-1 RELAY 800mage ~122019U1204:00.760 99.7%2nd A·5→MK-4 2000mage ~102017U1208:56.620 93.5%8th A·16→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.