Horváth Laura
DKSE Dunaújváros · 2013 to 2022
- Starts
- 112
- Finals
- 72
- Wins
- 10
- Seasons
- 10
- Events
- 28
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
Gold100.0%00:42.430
A Döntő · Kammerer Zoltán Regionális Akadémiai Verseny, 2021
Set in U18 Women
20182 seasons2021K-1 500m→
4th96.9%02:06.250
A Döntő · Kammerer Zoltán Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak), 2021
Set in U18 Women
20185 seasons · best in 20212022K-1 1000m→
6th91.6%04:25.795
III. Előfutam · Ifjúsági Tájékoztató Verseny, 2021
Set in U18 Women
20174 seasons · best in 20212022K-1 2000m→
4th87.2%08:15.660
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U15 Women
20174 seasons · best in 20182021K-1 3400m→
7th89.4%15:57.940
Döntő I. · Felnőtt, U23 és Ifjúsági Maraton VB válogató, 2021
Set in Senior Women
K-1 4000m→
9th92.0%19:28.086
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U18 Women
20172 seasons2020K-1 5000m→
14th89.8%26:03.806
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U23 Women
K-1 6000m→
Gold96.2%42:37.190
A Döntő · Népszerűsítő Maraton, 2018
Set in U15 Women
K-1 10000m→
16th91.0%48:38.140
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U14 Women
20172 seasons · best in 20172021K-1 15000m→
6th95.4%01:02:14.820
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U16 Women
K-1 18000m→
5th80.7%01:30:35.570
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U18 Women
K-1 RELAY 600m→
Bronze93.3%02:37.630
Döntő II. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U16 Women
MK-1 2000m→
10th91.8%11:06.360
A Döntő · Keretfeltöltő, Dunai István Emlékverseny, 2016
Set in U13 Women
20143 seasons2016MK-1 4000m→
11th93.5%23:56.470
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2016
Set in U13 Women
MK-1 5000m→
12th91.7%24:57.110
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2015
Set in U12 Women
20142 seasons2015MK-1 10000m→
11th90.3%53:09.850
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2016
Set in U13 Women
MK-1 RELAY 600m→
5th89.9%03:23.250
Döntő II. · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2015
Set in U13 Women
Crew boats
K-2 200m→
Bronze95.1%00:42.520
A Döntő · Kammerer Zoltán Regionális Akadémiai Verseny, 2021
Set in U18 Women
20202 seasons2021K-2 500m→
8th88.5%01:57.553
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U16 Women
20185 seasons · best in 20182022K-2 1000m→
6th92.3%04:01.624
I. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U18 Women
20182 seasons2020K-2 2000m→
5th97.4%08:56.931
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U16 Women
K-2 15000m→
8th91.1%01:01:53.780
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U16 Women
K-2 18000m→
7th90.2%01:29:51.810
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U18 Women
K-4 500m→
Silver98.9%01:42.523
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U18 Women
20202 seasons · best in 20202021K-4 1000m→
Gold100.0%03:35.450
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U18 Women
20172 seasons2020MK-2 2000m→
6th91.9%11:13.491
A Döntő · Ifjúsági, U23 és Parakenu Világbajnoki Válogatóverseny, Vidék Bajnokság, 2013
Set in U11 Women
MK-2 5000m→
11th82.4%28:41.030
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2013
Set in U11 Women
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 1000m
PB 04:25.795▼ 6.5 pts since age 1420 starts · 4 seasonsK-1 500m
PB 02:06.250▼ 10.4 pts since age 1516 starts · 5 seasonsMK-1 2000m
PB 11:06.360▲ 2.9 pts since age 1112 starts · 3 seasons2015* fastest time in II. Előfutam, best place in B Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 2000m
PB 08:15.660▲ 2.6 pts since age 148 starts · 5 seasonsK-2 500m
PB 01:57.553▼ 5.8 pts since age 158 starts · 5 seasons2020* fastest time in II. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 200m
PB 00:42.430▲ 18.8 pts since age 156 starts · 2 seasons2018* fastest time in II. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-2 1000m
PB 04:01.624▼ 2.5 pts since age 154 starts · 2 seasonsK-4 500m
PB 01:42.523▼ 5.5 pts since age 174 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 4000m
PB 19:28.086▲ 0.8 pts since age 143 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 10000m
PB 48:38.140▲ 1.3 pts since age 142 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 200m
PB 00:42.520▲ 6.5 pts since age 172 starts · 2 seasonsK-4 1000m
PB 03:35.450▲ 1.9 pts since age 142 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 5000m
PB 24:57.110▲ 9.1 pts since age 112 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 3400mage 182021SENIOR15:57.940 89.4%7th A·7→K-1 5000mage 192022U2326:03.806 89.8%14th A·16→K-1 6000mage 152018U1542:37.190 96.2%1st A·8→K-1 7000mage 182021U18—1st A·7→K-1 15000mage 162019U1601:02:14.820 95.4%6th A·23→K-1 18000mage 182021U1801:30:35.570 80.7%5th A·15→K-1 RELAY 600mage 142017U1602:37.630 93.3%3rd A·4→K-2 2000mage 152018U1608:56.931 97.4%5th A·11→K-2 15000mage 152018U1601:01:53.780 91.1%8th A·13→K-2 18000mage 182021U1801:29:51.810 90.2%7th A·9→MK-1 4000mage 132016U1323:56.470 93.5%8th A·24→MK-1 10000mage 132016U1353:09.850 90.3%11th A·29→MK-1 RELAY 600mage 122015U1303:23.250 89.9%5th A·7→MK-2 2000mage 102013U1111:13.491 91.9%5th A·13→MK-2 5000mage 102013U1128:41.030 82.4%11th A·17→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.