Horváth Márton
Újpesti Torna Egylet · 2010 to 2024
- Starts
- 162
- Finals
- 108
- Wins
- 13
- Seasons
- 15
- Events
- 27
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 200m→
7th86.7%00:48.686
II. Előfutam · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2016
Set in U16 Men
C-1 500m→
Bronze98.5%01:51.742
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U23 Men
20158 seasons2023C-1 1000m→
4th95.7%03:58.821
III. Előfutam · Felnőtt és Parakenu Gyorsasági Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in Senior Men
20159 seasons · best in 20202023C-1 2000m→
4th96.7%09:23.780
A Döntő · Keretfeltöltő, Dunai István Emlékverseny, 2016
Set in U17 Men
20143 seasons2016C-1 3400m→
5th92.4%15:20.970
Döntő I. · Felnőtt, U23 és Ifjúsági Maraton VB válogató, 2021
Set in Senior Men
C-1 4000m→
4th96.4%18:09.274
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U23 Men
20147 seasons2020C-1 5000m→
5th96.3%23:37.982
Döntő I. · II. Felnőtt / U23 / Parakenu Válogató (kenu), 2022
Set in Senior Men
20204 seasons · best in 20222023C-1 10000m→
Gold100.0%45:21.310
Döntő I. · Népszerűsítő Maraton Versenye- Marathon Challenge IV. állomás, 2021
Set in Senior Men
C-1 12000m→
4th92.6%42:06.940
A Döntő · Népszerűsítő Maraton, 2018
Set in Senior Men
C-1 15000m→
21st83.7%01:14:10.720
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2015
Set in U15 Men
C-1 18000m→
7th96.9%01:35:55.940
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U17 Men
20172 seasons2018C-1 22000m→
Bronze99.5%01:48:52.370
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2024
Set in Senior Men
C-1 26000m→
Silver98.1%01:51:47.000
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in Senior Men
20194 seasons2023MC-1 2000m→
7th91.9%12:41.820
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, U23 EB Válogató, 2012
Set in U12 Men
MC-1 5000m→
6th90.1%31:16.000
A Döntő · Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2012
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
C-2 200m→
4th93.0%00:41.511
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U23 Men
20192 seasons2023C-2 500m→
Bronze97.8%01:44.271
A Döntő · II. Felnőtt, U23, Ifjúsági és Para kajak-kenu Válogató és Para kajak-kenu Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U23 Men
20192 seasons2023C-2 1000m→
Bronze98.7%3:37.77
Final A · 2023 ICF Canoe Sprint Junior and Under 23 World Championships
Set in U23 Men
20145 seasons2023C-2 4000m→
4th75.9%24:15.120
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2014
Set in U14 Men
C-2 22000m→
Silver99.4%01:35:32.190
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2024
Set in Senior Men
C-2 26000m→
Gold100.0%01:54:21.200
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in Senior Men
20212 seasons · best in 20212022IC-4 200m→
Gold100.0%00:36.427
A Döntő · Doktor24 Felnőtt és Parakenu Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in Senior Men
20193 seasons · best in 20222023IC-4 500m→
Gold100.0%01:40.759
A Döntő · Doktor24 Felnőtt és Parakenu Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in Senior Men
20193 seasons · best in 20222023IC-4 1000m→
Gold100.0%03:30.035
A Döntő · Doktor24 Felnőtt és Parakenu Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in Senior Men
20145 seasons · best in 20222023PC-2 2000m→
Bronze98.1%10:57.098
A Döntő · Ifjúsági, U23 és Parakenu Világbajnoki Válogatóverseny, Vidék Bajnokság, 2013
Set in U13 Men
PC-2 10000m→
Gold100.0%51:43.750
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2013
Set in U13 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year is estimated from the age classes raced, so an age marked ~ can be one year high for an athlete who always raced up.
C-1 1000m
PB 03:58.821▲ 9.7 pts since age ~1442 starts · 9 seasons2018* fastest time in II. Középfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
C-1 500m
PB 01:51.742▲ 12.3 pts since age ~1427 starts · 8 seasonsC-2 1000m
PB 3:37.77▼ 1.3 pts since age ~1610 starts · 5 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
C-1 4000m
PB 18:09.274▲ 11.8 pts since age ~149 starts · 7 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
C-1 26000m
PB 01:51:47.000▲ 5.6 pts since age ~187 starts · 4 seasonsIC-4 1000m
PB 03:30.035▲ 15.7 pts since age ~136 starts · 5 seasonsC-2 500m
PB 01:44.2715 starts · 2 seasonsC-1 5000m
PB 23:37.982▲ 1.7 pts since age ~194 starts · 4 seasonsC-2 26000m
PB 01:54:21.2004 starts · 2 seasonsIC-4 500m
PB 01:40.759▼ 6.9 pts since age ~184 starts · 3 seasonsC-1 2000m
PB 09:23.780▲ 9.9 pts since age ~143 starts · 3 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
IC-4 200m
PB 00:36.427▼ 3.7 pts since age ~183 starts · 3 seasonsC-1 18000m
PB 01:35:55.940▲ 0.6 pts since age ~162 starts · 2 seasonsC-2 200m
PB 00:41.511▲ 1.8 pts since age ~182 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
C-1 200mage ~152016U1600:48.686 86.7%6th A·9→C-1 3400mage ~202021SENIOR15:20.970 92.4%5th A·7→C-1 10000mage ~202021SENIOR45:21.310 100.0%1st A·2→C-1 12000mage ~172018SENIOR42:06.940 92.6%4th A·15→C-1 15000mage ~142015U1501:14:10.720 83.7%21st A·27→C-1 16000mage ~192020SENIOR—1st A·2→C-1 22000mage ~232024SENIOR01:48:52.370 99.5%3rd A·10→C-2 4000mage ~132014U1424:15.120 75.9%4th A·4→C-2 22000mage ~232024SENIOR01:35:32.190 99.4%2nd A·10→MC-1 2000mage ~112012U1212:41.820 91.9%7th A·13→MC-1 5000mage ~112012U1231:16.000 90.1%6th A·14→PC-2 2000mage ~122013U1308:00.000 150.6%3rd A·6→PC-2 10000mage ~122013U1351:43.750 100.0%1st A·5→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.