Horváth Mátyás
Tatai Hódy Sportegyesület · 2013 to 2026
- Starts
- 118
- Finals
- 75
- Wins
- 10
- Seasons
- 10
- Events
- 25
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
3rd89.1%00:41.690
II. Előfutam · Vidék Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U16 Men
20192 seasons · best in 20192026K-1 500m→
4th86.8%01:56.475
IV. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U15 Men
20183 seasons · best in 20182026K-1 1000m→
Gold91.4%03:59.202
H Döntő · Ifjúsági Edzésverseny, 2021
Set in U18 Men
20174 seasons2021K-1 2000m→
22nd87.8%08:45.759
B Döntő · Ifjúsági Edzésverseny, 2021
Set in U18 Men
20163 seasons2021K-1 4000m→
Gold93.1%19:51.000
Döntő II. · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2017
Set in U14 Men
K-1 15000m→
12th91.5%01:02:04.090
Döntő III. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U15 Men
20182 seasons · best in 20182019K-1 21000m→
18th94.7%01:22:30.840
Döntő II. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U18 Men
K-1 RELAY 600m→
Gold91.3%02:09.264
Döntő VI. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U16 Men
20164 seasons2019MK-1 2000m→
11th85.8%12:00.000
II. Előfutam · Országos Diákolimpia, 2015
Set in U12 Men
20132 seasons2015MK-1 5000m→
21st71.3%34:27.200
Döntő II. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2013
Set in U11 Men
MK-1 RELAY 2000m→
Bronze94.5%07:24.800
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2015
Set in U12 Men
20142 seasons2015
Crew boats
K-2 200m→
2nd91.9%00:36.583
I. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U18 Men
K-2 500m→
Gold97.0%01:33.527
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U17 Men
20194 seasons · best in 20202026K-2 1000m→
Silver92.7%03:28.350
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U16 Men
20174 seasons · best in 20192020K-2 2000m→
Bronze99.4%06:55.060
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U15 Men
20163 seasons · best in 20182019K-2 4000m→
Bronze98.5%15:30.581
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U18 Men
20172 seasons2020K-2 10000m→
Bronze96.1%41:56.730
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2016
Set in U13 Men
20162 seasons · best in 20162017K-2 15000m→
8th94.1%54:55.280
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U16 Men
K-4 500m→
Gold91.8%01:30.422
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U16 Men
20192 seasons · best in 20192021K-4 1000m→
9th91.7%03:49.970
A Döntő · Országos Diákolimpia, 2017
Set in U14 Men
K-4 2000m→
4th97.6%07:15.409
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U16 Men
MK-2 2000m→
Bronze89.9%10:57.450
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2014
Set in U11 Men
20132 seasons2014MK-2 5000m→
7th92.9%21:38.000
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2015
Set in U12 Men
20142 seasons2015MK-4 2000m→
Bronze97.2%08:36.910
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2015
Set in U12 Men
20143 seasons · best in 20152016MK-4 4000m→
4th95.6%18:17.622
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2016
Set in U13 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 1000m
PB 03:59.202▼ 3.9 pts since age 1420 starts · 4 seasons2018* fastest time in I. Középfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-2 1000m
PB 03:28.350▼ 4.9 pts since age 1413 starts · 4 seasonsK-2 500m
PB 01:33.527▼ 2.6 pts since age 1610 starts · 4 seasons2026* fastest time in I. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 2000m
PB 08:45.759▼ 5.4 pts since age 139 starts · 5 seasons2016* fastest time in I. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 RELAY 600m
PB 02:09.264▲ 3.3 pts since age 137 starts · 4 seasonsMK-2 2000m
PB 10:57.450▲ 8.3 pts since age 107 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 500m
PB 01:56.475▼ 1.9 pts since age 155 starts · 3 seasons2018* fastest time in IV. Előfutam, best place in II. Középfutam. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
2021* fastest time in III. Előfutam, best place in I. Középfutam. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-4 500m
PB 01:30.422▲ 3.1 pts since age 165 starts · 2 seasonsMK-4 2000m
PB 08:36.910▲ 17.9 pts since age 115 starts · 3 seasonsK-2 2000m
PB 06:55.060▼ 2.8 pts since age 134 starts · 3 seasonsMK-1 RELAY 2000m
PB 07:24.800▲ 7.4 pts since age 114 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 200m
PB 00:41.690▼ 3.7 pts since age 163 starts · 2 seasons2019* fastest time in II. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-2 4000m
PB 15:30.581▲ 9.8 pts since age 143 starts · 3 seasonsMK-1 2000m
PB 12:00.000▲ 6.0 pts since age 103 starts · 2 seasons2015* fastest time in II. Előfutam, best place in D Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 15000m
PB 01:02:04.090▼ 4.7 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 10000m
PB 41:56.730▼ 17.9 pts since age 132 starts · 2 seasonsMK-2 5000m
PB 21:38.000▲ 3.1 pts since age 112 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 4000mage 142017U1419:51.000 93.1%1st A·10→K-1 21000mage 182021U1801:22:30.840 94.7%18th A·36→K-2 200mage 172020U1800:36.583 91.9%2nd A·9→K-2 15000mage 162019U1654:55.280 94.1%8th A·18→K-4 1000mage 142017U1403:49.970 91.7%9th A·9→K-4 2000mage 152018U1607:15.409 97.6%4th A·21→MK-1 5000mage 102013U1134:27.200 71.3%21st A·23→MK-4 4000mage 132016U1318:17.622 95.6%4th A·10→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.