Horváth Mátyás
Tatai Hódy Sportegyesület · 2022 to 2025
- Starts
- 36
- Finals
- 34
- Wins
- 3
- Seasons
- 4
- Events
- 16
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 1000m→
7th86.6%04:31.940
III. Előfutam · Csay Renáta Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Csay R.- és Kammerer Z. Reg., 2025
Set in U14 Men
K-1 RELAY 600m→
Silver94.8%02:27.581
Döntő II. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U14 Men
MK-1 2000m→
Silver99.2%09:29.670
Döntő I. · Csay Renáta Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Csay R.- és Kammerer Z. Reg., 2024
Set in U13 Men
20232 seasons2024MK-1 RELAY 600m→
Gold96.7%02:49.258
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U13 Men
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
4th85.6%01:55.960
A Döntő · Csay Renáta Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Csay R.- és Kammerer Z. Reg., 2025
Set in U14 Men
K-2 10000m→
8th95.9%40:27.090
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, I. Maraton Válogató, 2025
Set in U14 Men
K-4 1000m→
Silver86.5%03:48.104
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U14 Men
K-4 2000m→
Bronze92.4%07:14.842
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U14 Men
MK-2 2000m→
Silver99.9%08:51.090
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U13 Men
20223 seasons2024MK-2 10000m→
Silver99.9%43:51.340
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U13 Men
MK-4 1000m→
Gold99.4%03:55.694
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök, SUP, Kajakpóló Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2024
Set in U13 Mixed
20232 seasons2024MK-4 2000m→
4th96.4%07:27.426
Döntő I. · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2024
Set in U13 Men
20223 seasons2024MK-4 5000m→
5th94.9%19:56.000
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U12 Men
20222 seasons2023
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
MK-2 2000m
PB 08:51.090▲ 12.2 pts since age 116 starts · 3 seasonsMK-1 2000m
PB 06:00.0005 starts · 3 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
MK-4 2000m
PB 07:27.426▲ 15.1 pts since age 114 starts · 3 seasonsMK-1 5000m
3 starts · 3 seasonsNo comparable times here, placements only.
MK-4 1000m
PB 03:55.694▲ 7.9 pts since age 122 starts · 2 seasonsMK-4 5000m
PB 19:56.000▲ 6.7 pts since age 112 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 1000mage 142025U1404:31.940 86.6%7th H·8→K-1 2000mage 142025U14—9th A·28→K-1 5000mage 142025U14—9th A·25→K-1 RELAY 600mage 142025U1402:27.581 94.8%2nd A·5→K-2 500mage 142025U1401:55.960 85.6%4th A·7→K-2 10000mage 142025U1440:27.090 95.9%8th A·32→K-4 1000mage 142025U1403:48.104 86.5%2nd A·7→K-4 2000mage 142025U1407:14.842 92.4%3rd A·6→MK-1 RELAY 600mage 132024U1302:49.258 96.7%1st A·3→MK-2 10000mage 132024U1343:51.340 99.9%2nd A·32→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.