Horváth Norbert
Vértesi Erőmű Sportegyesület · 2015 to 2017
- Starts
- 18
- Finals
- 14
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 3
- Events
- 12
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 1000m→
8th69.3%05:27.260
VII. Előfutam · Régiós Diákolimpia - Sukoró, 2017
Set in U14 Men
K-1 2000m→
34th70.9%11:29.460
A Döntő · Keretfeltöltő, Dunai István Emlékverseny, 2016
Set in U13 Men
K-1 4000m→
9th78.7%23:29.170
Döntő II. · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2017
Set in U14 Men
K-1 10000m→
25th75.0%55:19.080
Döntő II. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U14 Men
K-1 RELAY 600m→
4th69.4%03:13.107
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2016
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 2000m→
19th51.5%20:00.000
II. Előfutam · Országos Diákolimpia, 2015
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 RELAY 600m→
7th67.7%03:43.840
Döntő IV. · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2015
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 RELAY 2000m→
6th76.1%09:12.410
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2015
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
K-2 1000m→
7th71.3%04:57.710
III. Előfutam · Régiós Diákolimpia - Sukoró, 2017
Set in U14 Men
MK-2 5000m→
33rd77.5%25:55.480
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2015
Set in U12 Men
MK-4 2000m→
22nd75.1%11:08.430
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2015
Set in U12 Men
MK-4 4000m→
5th77.2%23:26.560
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2016
Set in U13 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
One season only
K-1 1000mage 142017U1405:27.260 69.3%8th H·8→K-1 2000mage 132016U1311:29.460 70.9%34th A·36→K-1 4000mage 142017U1423:29.170 78.7%9th A·10→K-1 10000mage 142017U1455:19.080 75.0%25th A·26→K-1 RELAY 600mage 132016U1303:13.107 69.4%4th A·4→K-2 1000mage 142017U1404:57.710 71.3%7th H·7→MK-1 2000mage 122015U1220:00.000 51.5%19th H·20→MK-1 RELAY 600mage 122015U1303:43.840 67.7%7th A·7→MK-1 RELAY 2000mage 122015U1209:12.410 76.1%6th A·7→MK-2 5000mage 122015U1225:55.480 77.5%33rd A·33→MK-4 2000mage 122015U1211:08.430 75.1%9th A·11→MK-4 4000mage 132016U1323:26.560 77.2%5th A·5→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.