Horváth Róbert
Tiszaújvárosi Vizisport Egyesület · 2005 to 2007
- Starts
- 19
- Finals
- 14
- Wins
- 1
- Seasons
- 3
- Events
- 9
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 1000m→
6th86.0%04:25.000
Döntő · 2007 tisza regio diak
Set in U14 Men
20062 seasons2007K-1 4000m→
7th86.2%19:58.710
Döntő · 2006 Vidék Bajnokság bajnoksag
Set in U13 Men
K-1 RELAY 600m→
4th88.4%02:40.910
Döntő · 2006 gyermek kolyok es serulo Országos Bajnokság
Set in U14 Men
MK-1 2000m→
26th85.3%11:43.340
Döntő · 2005 orszgosdikolimpia
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 4000m→
13th90.6%22:54.810
Döntő · 2006 orsz diakolimpia
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 RELAY 1200m→
6th88.9%04:35.630
Döntő · 2005 Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
K-2 1000m→
Silver81.2%03:43.000
Döntő · 2007 tisza regio diak
Set in U14 Men
20062 seasons2007K-2 4000m→
Silver93.3%17:10.090
Döntő · 2006 gyermek kolyok es serulo Országos Bajnokság
Set in U13 Men
20062 seasons · best in 20062007MK-2 2000m→
16th83.2%11:00.530
Döntő · 2005 Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság
Set in U12 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-2 1000m
PB 03:43.000▲ 1.8 pts since age 135 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 4000m
PB 17:10.090▲ 6.7 pts since age 134 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 1000m
PB 04:25.000▲ 10.9 pts since age 133 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 4000mage 132006U1319:58.710 86.2%7th A·17→K-1 RELAY 600mage 132006U1402:40.910 88.4%4th A·8→MK-1 2000mage 122005U1211:43.340 85.3%26th A·37→MK-1 4000mage 132006U1322:54.810 90.6%13th A·24→MK-1 RELAY 1200mage 122005U1204:35.630 88.9%6th A·8→MK-2 2000mage 122005U1211:00.530 83.2%16th A·24→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.