Horváth Szilárd
Tatai Hódy Sportegyesület · 2018 to 2023
- Starts
- 52
- Finals
- 43
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 6
- Events
- 22
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 1000m→
9th90.3%04:26.970
A Döntő · Csay Renáta Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Csay R.- és Kammerer Z. Reg., 2023
Set in U15 Men
20222 seasons2023K-1 2000m→
7th62.5%16:00.000
Döntő I. · Győri Regionális Évadzáró 2000 méteres és IX. Hendikep Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U15 Men
K-1 15000m→
17th94.0%01:04:32.060
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U15 Men
MK-1 2000m→
Silver99.3%09:32.390
Döntő I. · Csay Renáta Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Csay R.- és Kammerer Z. Reg., 2021
Set in U13 Men
20183 seasons2021MK-1 5000m→
13th90.9%23:57.150
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság (serdülő, kölyök, gyermek), 2020
Set in U12 Men
20182 seasons2020MK-1 10000m→
10th94.6%49:16.000
Döntő II. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 RELAY 800m→
Bronze97.7%03:57.609
Döntő IV. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2020
Set in U12 Men
20192 seasons2020MK-1 RELAY 1200m→
Silver87.3%07:07.660
Döntő II. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U11 Men
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
5th85.9%02:00.140
II. Előfutam · Csay Renáta Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Csay R.- és Kammerer Z. Reg., 2023
Set in U16 Men
20222 seasons2023K-2 1000m→
7th86.0%03:52.773
I. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U15 Men
K-2 10000m→
9th94.2%40:21.820
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U14 Men
K-2 15000m→
17th91.3%01:01:49.150
Döntő II. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U15 Men
K-4 500m→
5th84.1%01:51.296
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U16 Men
K-4 1000m→
1st96.5%03:28.134
I. Előfutam · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U14 Men
20222 seasons · best in 20222023K-4 2000m→
9th91.6%07:29.763
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U16 Men
MK-2 2000m→
7th88.5%10:25.860
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U11 Men
MK-2 5000m→
4th88.9%21:59.220
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U11 Men
MK-4 2000m→
4th98.3%08:07.885
Döntő I. · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2021
Set in U13 Men
20202 seasons2021
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
MK-1 2000m
PB 09:32.390▲ 18.7 pts since age 109 starts · 3 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-1 2000m
PB 07:00.0005 starts · 3 seasonsK-2 500m
PB 02:00.140▲ 4.8 pts since age 145 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 1000m
PB 04:26.970▲ 10.3 pts since age 144 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 RELAY 800m
PB 03:57.609▲ 9.4 pts since age 114 starts · 2 seasonsK-4 1000m
PB 03:28.134▼ 10.9 pts since age 143 starts · 2 seasons2022* fastest time in I. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
MK-4 2000m
PB 08:07.885▲ 16.7 pts since age 123 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 5000m
PB 23:57.150▲ 12.9 pts since age 102 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 5000mage 142022U14—8th A·15→K-1 15000mage 152023U1501:04:32.060 94.0%17th A·38→K-2 1000mage 152023U1503:52.773 86.0%7th H·9→K-2 2000mage 132021U14—3rd A·4→K-2 10000mage 142022U1440:21.820 94.2%9th A·31→K-2 15000mage 152023U1501:01:49.150 91.3%17th A·23→K-4 500mage 152023U1601:51.296 84.1%5th A·9→K-4 2000mage 152023U1607:29.763 91.6%9th A·14→MK-1 10000mage 132021U1349:16.000 94.6%10th A·38→MK-1 RELAY 600mage 132021U1302:00.000 100.0%2nd A·4→MK-1 RELAY 1200mage 102018U1107:07.660 87.3%2nd A·4→MK-2 2000mage 112019U1110:25.860 88.5%7th A·17→MK-2 5000mage 112019U1121:59.220 88.9%4th A·18→MK-4 1000mage 132021U1306:00.0006th A·7→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.