Horváth Tamara Nóra
Ferencvárosi Torna Club · 2021 to 2026
- Starts
- 71
- Finals
- 57
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 6
- Events
- 17
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 500m→
4th91.5%02:12.100
II. Előfutam · Wichmann Tamás Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak), 2026
Set in U15 Women
20252 seasons2026K-1 1000m→
5th88.8%04:41.681
I. Előfutam · Budapest, Pest Vármegye Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2026
Set in U15 Women
K-1 2000m→
10th93.3%09:36.640
Döntő I. · A-Híd Kupa, Öbölkör Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U15 Women
20252 seasons2026MK-1 2000m→
14th88.7%10:54.236
Döntő I. · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2024
Set in U13 Women
20214 seasons2024MK-1 4000m→
Silver89.6%29:04.770
Döntő I. · II. Csőhíd Kupa - Ludasi Róbert Emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U11 Women
MK-1 5000m→
7th92.9%24:54.300
Döntő II. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U12 Women
20222 seasons2023
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
5th89.9%02:05.850
I. Előfutam · Wichmann Tamás Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak), 2026
Set in U16 Women
20252 seasons2026K-2 1000m→
9th88.8%04:26.804
A Döntő · Budapest, Pest Vármegye Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U14 Women
K-2 10000m→
8th86.3%49:11.400
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, I. Maraton Válogató, 2025
Set in U14 Women
K-4 500m→
4th82.7%01:55.799
II. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U16 Women
K-4 1000m→
4th95.1%03:54.461
II. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U16 Women
20243 seasons2026MK-2 2000m→
6th96.2%09:47.857
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök, SUP, Kajakpóló Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2024
Set in U13 Women
20223 seasons2024MK-2 10000m→
Silver97.9%39:43.250
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U13 Women
MK-4 1000m→
4th86.3%04:31.406
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök, SUP, Kajakpóló Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2024
Set in U13 Mixed
MK-4 2000m→
13th84.7%09:10.227
Döntő I. · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2023
Set in U12 Women
20222 seasons2023
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
MK-1 2000m
PB 06:00.000▲ 98.0 pts since age 1217 starts · 4 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-2 500m
PB 02:05.850▲ 5.8 pts since age 149 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 500m
PB 02:12.100▲ 7.2 pts since age 147 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 2000m
PB 09:36.640▲ 1.1 pts since age 146 starts · 2 seasonsMK-2 2000m
PB 09:47.857▲ 11.6 pts since age 116 starts · 3 seasonsK-4 1000m
PB 03:54.461▲ 4.1 pts since age 134 starts · 3 seasons2026* fastest time in II. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-2 1000m
PB 04:26.8043 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 4000m
PB 29:04.7702 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 5000m
PB 24:54.300▲ 7.0 pts since age 112 starts · 2 seasonsMK-4 2000m
PB 09:10.227▲ 4.2 pts since age 112 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 1000mage 152026U1504:41.681 88.8%6th A·10→K-1 RELAY 600mage 152026U1602:00.0002nd A·3→K-2 2000mage 152026U16—2nd A·3→K-2 10000mage 142025U1449:11.400 86.3%8th A·11→K-4 500mage 152026U1601:55.799 82.7%2nd A·3→MK-2 10000mage 132024U1339:43.250 97.9%2nd A·9→MK-4 1000mage 132024U1304:31.406 86.3%4th A·5→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.