Horváth Tamás
Szekszárdi Kajak-Kenu SE · 2015 to 2023
- Starts
- 107
- Finals
- 75
- Wins
- 10
- Seasons
- 9
- Events
- 28
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
Silver98.4%00:39.520
A Döntő · Kammerer Zoltán Regionális Akadémiai Verseny, 2021
Set in U18 Men
K-1 500m→
Gold100.0%01:49.270
A Döntő · Dunaújváros Kupa Regionális Kajak-Kenu Verseny, 2021
Set in U18 Men
20193 seasons · best in 20212022K-1 1000m→
Gold100.0%03:52.810
A Döntő · Kammerer Zoltán Regionális Akadémiai Verseny, 2021
Set in U18 Men
K-1 2000m→
Gold100.0%08:01.320
Döntő I. · Dunaújváros Kupa Regionális Kajak-Kenu Verseny, 2021
Set in U18 Men
20182 seasons2021K-1 3400m→
6th94.4%15:16.410
Döntő I. · Felnőtt, U23 és Ifjúsági Maraton Válogató, 2022
Set in Senior Men
K-1 10000m→
8th89.7%01:08:18.320
Döntő I. · Népszerűsítő Maraton Versenye- Marathon Challenge IV. állomás, 2021
Set in U18 Men
K-1 15000m→
5th94.2%59:10.530
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság (serdülő, kölyök, gyermek), 2020
Set in U16 Men
20192 seasons2020K-1 20000m→
8th25.2%06:00:00.000
Döntő I. · Évadnyitó Maraton, Vígh Sándor Emlékverseny, 2023
Set in Senior Men
K-1 22000m→
10th94.7%01:39:03.730
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U18 Men
20212 seasons2022K-1 RELAY 600m→
Silver96.1%02:12.706
Döntő II. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U16 Men
20183 seasons2020MK-1 2000m→
8th86.7%08:23.710
A Döntő · Régiós Diákolimpia - Sukoró, 2017
Set in U13 Men
20153 seasons2017MK-1 4000m→
17th93.5%22:36.440
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2017
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 5000m→
9th91.7%22:36.810
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2016
Set in U12 Men
20152 seasons2016MK-1 10000m→
5th97.6%49:01.870
Döntő II. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 RELAY 600m→
4th87.8%03:12.640
Döntő V. · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2017
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 RELAY 1200m→
5th91.0%06:54.744
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2016
Set in U12 Mixed
MK-1 RELAY 2000m→
7th83.2%08:42.360
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2015
Set in U11 Mixed
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
3rd94.8%01:37.104
IV. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2021
Set in U18 Men
20194 seasons · best in 20212022K-2 1000m→
4th97.1%03:29.402
I. Középfutam · Ifjúsági Tájékoztató Verseny, 2021
Set in U18 Men
20194 seasons · best in 20212022K-2 2000m→
Gold100.0%07:12.052
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U16 Men
20192 seasons2020K-2 10000m→
16th90.1%41:40.180
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U14 Men
K-2 15000m→
Bronze98.7%51:30.250
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság (serdülő, kölyök, gyermek), 2020
Set in U16 Men
20192 seasons2020K-2 22000m→
Gold100.0%01:26:45.850
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U18 Men
20212 seasons2022K-4 500m→
6th91.2%01:32.837
A Döntő · Ifjúsági EB és I. VB Válogató, 2022
Set in U18 Men
20202 seasons2022K-4 1000m→
Silver98.7%03:34.391
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U18 Men
MK-2 2000m→
9th84.8%10:50.970
Döntő II. · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2015
Set in U11 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-2 1000m
PB 03:29.402▲ 5.4 pts since age 1515 starts · 4 seasonsK-2 500m
PB 01:37.104▲ 11.1 pts since age 1510 starts · 4 seasons2022* fastest time in II. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
MK-1 2000m
PB 08:23.710▲ 0.8 pts since age 1110 starts · 3 seasons2016* fastest time in V. Előfutam, best place in B Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 500m
PB 01:49.270▲ 1.5 pts since age 158 starts · 3 seasons2019* fastest time in V. Előfutam, best place in III. Középfutam. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 2000m
PB 06:00.0006 starts · 4 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-1 200m
PB 00:39.5205 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 2000m
PB 07:12.052▲ 6.3 pts since age 155 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 22000m
PB 01:39:03.730▲ 2.3 pts since age 174 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 22000m
PB 01:26:45.850▲ 4.0 pts since age 174 starts · 2 seasonsK-4 500m
PB 01:32.837▲ 2.7 pts since age 164 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 RELAY 600m
PB 02:12.706▲ 18.5 pts since age 153 starts · 3 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-1 5000m
2 starts · 2 seasonsNo comparable times here, placements only.
K-1 7000m
2 starts · 2 seasonsNo comparable times here, placements only.
K-1 15000m
PB 59:10.530▲ 4.5 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 15000m
PB 51:30.250▲ 5.2 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 5000m
PB 22:36.810▲ 7.1 pts since age 112 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 1000mage 172021U1803:52.810 100.0%1st A·7→K-1 3400mage 182022SENIOR15:16.410 94.4%1st A·5→K-1 10000mage 172021U1801:08:18.320 89.7%8th A·16→K-1 20000mage 192023SENIOR06:00:00.000 25.2%8th A·10→K-2 10000mage 142018U1441:40.180 90.1%16th A·22→K-4 1000mage 182022U1803:34.391 98.7%2nd A·5→MK-1 4000mage 132017U1322:36.440 93.5%8th A·25→MK-1 10000mage 132017U1349:01.870 97.6%5th A·38→MK-1 RELAY 600mage 132017U1303:12.640 87.8%4th A·8→MK-1 RELAY 1200mage 122016U1206:54.744 91.0%5th A·7→MK-1 RELAY 2000mage 112015U1108:42.360 83.2%7th A·8→MK-2 2000mage 112015U1110:50.970 84.8%9th A·28→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.