Horváth Vincent
KVS · 2022 to 2026
- Starts
- 104
- Finals
- 41
- Wins
- 2
- Seasons
- 5
- Events
- 14
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 200m→
1st88.3%45.801
Semi-final 1 · II. ČP mládeže a NZ RDS + RDJ 2026
Set in U18 Men
20234 seasons2026C-1 500m→
5th86.5%2:04.707
Semi-final 1 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2025
Set in U18 Men
20225 seasons · best in 20252026C-1 1000m→
6th92.3%4:26.787
Final A · II. ČP mládeže a NZ RDS + RDJ 2026
Set in U18 Men
20234 seasons2026C-1 1700m→
Gold100.0%09:19.7
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2026
Set in U18 Men
C-1 2000m→
6th89.9%09:26.8
Final A · I. ČP mládeže - vytrvalost 2026
Set in U18 Men
20234 seasons2026C-1 3000m→
6th90.0%15:16.5
Final A · II. ČP mládeže a NZ RDS + RDJ 2026
Set in U18 Men
C-1 3400m→
Silver97.6%19:50.9
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2025
Set in U18 Men
C-1 4000m→
8th92.5%21:18.9
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2024
Set in U18 Men
20233 seasons · best in 20242025C-1 5000m→
10th86.5%26:12.5
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2025
Set in U18 Men
20223 seasons2025C-1 6000m→
5th90.8%28:49.1
Final A · I. ČP mládeže - vytrvalost 2026
Set in U18 Men
Crew boats
C-2 500m→
Silver88.2%1:58.413
Final A · II. ČP mládeže a NZ RDS + RDJ 2026
Set in U18 Men
20225 seasons2026C-2 1000m→
4th88.8%4:21.268
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2025
Set in U18 Men
20242 seasons2025C-2 5000m→
7th69.4%33:05.1
Final A · Mistrovství ČR ve vytrvalosti 2022
Set in U14 Men
IC-4 500m→
Silver95.1%1:46.619
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2026
Set in U18 Men
20233 seasons2026
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
C-1 500m
PB 2:04.707▲ 13.6 pts since age 1530 starts · 5 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
C-1 1000m
PB 4:26.787▲ 17.4 pts since age 1522 starts · 4 seasonsC-1 200m
PB 45.801▲ 14.0 pts since age 1519 starts · 4 seasons2023* fastest time in Heat 3, best place in Final B. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
2024* fastest time in Heat 1, best place in Final B. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
+2 more seasons where the fastest time and the best placement came from different rounds.
C-2 500m
PB 1:58.413▲ 1.7 pts since age 158 starts · 5 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
C-1 2000m
PB 09:26.8▲ 9.0 pts since age 155 starts · 4 seasonsC-1 4000m
PB 21:18.9▼ 7.3 pts since age 164 starts · 3 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
C-2 1000m
PB 4:21.268▼ 2.0 pts since age 164 starts · 2 seasonsC-1 5000m
PB 26:12.5▲ 6.7 pts since age 153 starts · 3 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
IC-4 500m
PB 1:46.619▼ 4.9 pts since age 153 starts · 3 seasonsIs this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.