Horváth Zalán
MVM Szegedi Vízisport SE · 2019 to 2026
- Starts
- 64
- Finals
- 54
- Wins
- 3
- Seasons
- 8
- Events
- 19
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 1000m→
4th82.9%04:41.189
III. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U15 Men
20252 seasons2026C-1 2000m→
9th89.3%10:33.671
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U14 Men
20242 seasons2025C-1 10000m→
10th87.4%57:19.330
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U13 Men
C-1 15000m→
16th89.7%01:10:08.000
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U15 Men
C-1 RELAY 600m→
Bronze91.8%03:07.350
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U14 Men
MC-1 2000m→
Bronze92.9%08:28.336
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U12 Men
20222 seasons2023MC-1 5000m→
Bronze95.3%25:46.250
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U12 Men
20222 seasons2023MC-1 RELAY 800m→
Gold100.0%04:21.376
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U12 Mixed
Crew boats
C-2 500m→
5th86.9%02:10.483
I. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U16 Men
20252 seasons2026C-2 1000m→
4th94.5%04:54.099
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U16 Men
C-2 2000m→
7th92.3%09:00.373
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U16 Men
20242 seasons2026C-2 10000m→
5th88.1%51:06.060
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, I. Maraton Válogató, 2025
Set in U14 Men
C-2 15000m→
7th90.3%01:03:39.000
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U15 Men
IC-4 500m→
Bronze84.3%02:31.812
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny SUP, Szlalom, 2025
Set in U14 Mixed
IC-4 1000m→
Bronze88.2%04:01.506
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U16 Men
20252 seasons2026PC-2 2000m→
4th94.1%11:13.940
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök, SUP, Kajakpóló Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2024
Set in U13 Men
20213 seasons2024PC-2 5000m→
10th80.9%32:40.030
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U12 Men
PC-4 500m→
Bronze95.5%02:25.601
Döntő I. · Doktor24 Felnőtt Magyar Bajnokság / Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics, 2023
Set in U12 Mixed
20213 seasons2023PC-4 2000m→
Gold100.0%09:00.061
Döntő I. · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2023
Set in U12 Mixed
20213 seasons2023
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
MC-1 2000m
PB 07:00.000▲ 12.0 pts since age 119 starts · 3 seasonsC-2 500m
PB 02:10.483▲ 11.3 pts since age 147 starts · 2 seasons2025* fastest time in II. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
C-1 1000m
PB 04:41.189▲ 1.0 pts since age 146 starts · 2 seasonsC-2 2000m
PB 09:00.373▲ 6.0 pts since age 135 starts · 3 seasonsPC-2 2000m
PB 11:13.940▲ 8.7 pts since age 105 starts · 3 seasonsPC-4 2000m
PB 09:00.061▲ 18.4 pts since age 105 starts · 3 seasonsC-1 2000m
PB 10:33.671▲ 1.9 pts since age 134 starts · 2 seasonsIC-4 1000m
PB 04:01.506▼ 11.6 pts since age 144 starts · 2 seasons2025* fastest time in I. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
PC-4 500m
PB 02:25.601▲ 12.8 pts since age 104 starts · 3 seasonsMC-1 5000m
PB 25:46.250▲ 14.1 pts since age 112 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
C-1 10000mage 132024U1357:19.330 87.4%10th A·17→C-1 15000mage 152026U1501:10:08.000 89.7%16th A·40→C-1 RELAY 600mage 142025U1403:07.350 91.8%3rd A·3→C-2 1000mage 152026U1604:54.099 94.5%4th A·7→C-2 10000mage 142025U1451:06.060 88.1%5th A·9→C-2 15000mage 152026U1501:03:39.000 90.3%7th A·13→IC-4 500mage 142025U1402:31.812 84.3%3rd A·5→MC-1 RELAY 800mage 122023U1204:21.376 100.0%1st A·6→PC-2 5000mage 102021U1232:40.030 80.9%10th A·16→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.