Horváth Zsófia Klára
Patent Győr · 2019 to 2022
- Starts
- 41
- Finals
- 31
- Wins
- 3
- Seasons
- 4
- Events
- 14
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
6th91.4%00:47.070
I. Előfutam · Csay Renáta Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Csay R.- és Kammerer Z. Reg., 2021
Set in U18 Women
K-1 500m→
8th89.9%02:10.370
A Döntő · Csay Renáta Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Csay R.- és Kammerer Z. Reg., 2021
Set in U18 Women
20203 seasons · best in 20212022K-1 1000m→
6th90.1%04:33.050
II. Előfutam · Vidék Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U18 Women
20193 seasons · best in 20202022K-1 2000m→
11th86.4%10:17.080
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U16 Women
K-1 15000m→
18th84.7%01:10:06.990
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U16 Women
K-1 18000m→
4th95.8%01:38:23.000
Döntő I. · Vígh Sándor Emlékverseny - Marathon Challenge I. állomás, 2021
Set in U18 Women
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
7th90.4%01:55.248
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U23 Women
20212 seasons2022K-2 1000m→
2nd100.0%03:00.000
II. Előfutam · Vidék Bajnokság, 2021
Set in U18 Women
20203 seasons · best in 20212022K-2 4000m→
6th92.4%17:38.492
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U18 Women
K-2 15000m→
10th85.4%01:06:51.090
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U16 Women
K-2 18000m→
6th93.0%01:27:10.920
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U18 Women
K-4 200m→
4th87.3%00:42.350
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U23 Women
K-4 500m→
3rd95.0%01:41.475
II. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2021
Set in U18 Mixed
20212 seasons · best in 20212022K-4 1000m→
4th93.9%03:43.865
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U23 Women
20193 seasons2022
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 1000m
PB 04:33.050▲ 6.1 pts since age 166 starts · 3 seasons2019* fastest time in II. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-2 1000m
PB 03:00.000▲ 6.9 pts since age 176 starts · 3 seasons2021* fastest time in II. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 500m
PB 02:10.370▲ 6.8 pts since age 175 starts · 3 seasons2022* fastest time in II. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 2000m
PB 10:17.0805 starts · 3 seasonsK-4 500m
PB 01:41.475▼ 6.3 pts since age 185 starts · 2 seasonsK-4 1000m
PB 03:43.865▲ 2.8 pts since age 164 starts · 3 seasonsK-2 500m
PB 01:55.248▲ 1.8 pts since age 183 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 200mage 182021U1800:47.070 91.4%6th H·7→K-1 15000mage 162019U1601:10:06.990 84.7%18th A·23→K-1 18000mage 182021U1801:38:23.000 95.8%4th A·5→K-2 4000mage 172020U1817:38.492 92.4%6th A·8→K-2 15000mage 162019U1601:06:51.090 85.4%10th A·13→K-2 18000mage 182021U1801:27:10.920 93.0%6th A·9→K-4 200mage 192022U2300:42.350 87.3%4th A·5→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.