Hosszú Visnujana Krisztián
BKV Előre SC · 2021 to 2026
- Starts
- 23
- Finals
- 14
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 4
- Events
- 12
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 500m→
6th83.3%02:05.863
III. Előfutam · Budapest, Pest Vármegye Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2026
Set in U18 Men
K-1 1000m→
6th85.6%04:15.540
IV. Előfutam · Budapest, Pest Vármegye Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2026
Set in U18 Men
20242 seasons2026K-1 2000m→
18th76.4%10:31.880
Döntő I. · Budapest Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2024
Set in U15 Men
MK-1 2000m→
18th52.3%19:00.000
Döntő I. · Budapesti Diák Kupa, 2021
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 5000m→
22nd78.9%52:30.000
Döntő I. · Népszerűsítő Maraton Versenye- Marathon Challenge IV. állomás, 2021
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
9th65.4%02:18.060
I. Előfutam · Gyulay Zsolt Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Gyulay Zs. és Wichmann T. Akadémiai Kupa, 2024
Set in U16 Men
K-2 2000m→
24th76.7%10:06.839
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság és Para Kajak-Kenu formaellenőrző, 2024
Set in U15 Men
K-2 15000m→
36th72.8%01:13:32.130
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U15 Men
MK-2 2000m→
37th80.2%11:05.978
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2021
Set in U12 Men
MK-2 5000m→
28th78.5%25:28.650
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U12 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 1000m
PB 04:15.540▲ 15.5 pts since age 154 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 500mage 172026U1802:05.863 83.3%6th H·6→K-1 2000mage 152024U1510:31.880 76.4%14th A·14→K-2 500mage 152024U1502:18.060 65.4%7th H·7→K-2 2000mage 152024U1510:06.839 76.7%14th A·14→K-2 15000mage 152024U1501:13:32.130 72.8%36th A·38→MK-1 2000mage 122021U1219:00.000 52.3%18th A·20→MK-1 5000mage 122021U1252:30.000 78.9%22nd A·26→MK-1 RELAY 800mage 122021U1204:00.0004th A·5→MK-2 2000mage 122021U1211:05.978 80.2%37th A·42→MK-2 5000mage 122021U1225:28.650 78.5%28th A·30→MK-4 2000mage 122021U1206:00.000 83.3%6th A·6→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.