Hovorka Matěj
SEZ · 2018 to 2022
- Starts
- 107
- Finals
- 29
- Wins
- 2
- Seasons
- 5
- Events
- 11
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 200m→
2nd85.9%47.659
Semi-final 1 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2021
Set in U16 Men
20185 seasons · best in 20212022C-1 500m→
Gold100.0%2:01.07
Final A · VC Chomutova - ČP benjamínků 2019
Set in U14 Men
20184 seasons · best in 20192021C-1 1000m→
6th82.8%4:37.314
Final B · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2021
Set in U16 Men
20185 seasons · best in 20212022C-1 2000m→
15th82.7%11:03.3
Final A · I. náhradní závod ČP mládeže 2020
Set in U16 Men
20192 seasons2020C-1 3500m→
10th83.7%16:44.0
Final A · ČP mládeže ve vytrvalosti 2019
Set in U14 Men
C-1 5000m→
16th94.2%20:38.4
Final A · Mistrovství ČR ve vytrvalosti 2021
Set in U16 Men
20202 seasons2021C-1 8000m→
19th86.9%46:02.4
Final A · Mistrovství ČR ve vytrvalosti 2021
Set in U16 Men
Crew boats
C-2 500m→
5th88.5%2:03.111
Final A · NZ juniorů, U23 a ČP mládeže 2022
Set in U18 Men
20192 seasons2022C-2 1000m→
4th89.7%4:20.597
Final A · NZ juniorů, U23 a ČP mládeže 2022
Set in U18 Men
20193 seasons2022C-2 5000m→
7th69.7%31:27.5
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na dlouhých tratích 5 km, 2019
Set in U14 Men
IC-4 500m→
Bronze83.7%1:54.586
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2021
Set in U16 Men
20193 seasons2021
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
C-1 200m
PB 47.659▲ 14.5 pts since age 1426 starts · 5 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
2022* fastest time in Heat 3, best place in Final B. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
C-1 500m
PB 2:01.07▼ 11.3 pts since age 1425 starts · 4 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
C-1 1000m
PB 4:37.314▲ 1.4 pts since age 1424 starts · 5 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
2018* fastest time in Heat 3, best place in Semi-final 2. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
2022* fastest time in Heat 2, best place in Semi-final 1. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
C-2 1000m
PB 4:20.597▲ 10.2 pts since age 147 starts · 3 seasonsC-2 500m
PB 2:03.111▲ 9.7 pts since age 146 starts · 2 seasonsIC-4 500m
PB 1:54.586▼ 4.3 pts since age 144 starts · 3 seasonsC-1 5000m
PB 20:38.4▲ 11.4 pts since age 153 starts · 2 seasonsC-1 2000m
PB 11:03.3▲ 9.8 pts since age 142 starts · 2 seasonsIs this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.